Dashboard for NYSE and NASDAQ Indices, Sectors and Industries - 3 Year Changes
Dashboard Analysis and Performance for NYSE and NASDAQ Indices, Sectors, Industries - 3 Year Changes
US Sector Analysis and Scores: Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - 3 year Changes
US Sector Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 27 sectors, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - 3 year Changes
Hardware Techno...366.7%Hardware Technology & Equipment: 366.7%Consumer Durabl...279.36%Consumer Durables: 279.36%General & Indus...167.22%General & Industrial Manufacturing: 167.22%Cement, Constru...137.48%Cement, Construction & Infrastructure: 137.48%Software & Serv...126.25%Software & Services: 126.25%Metals & Mining121.22%Metals & Mining: 121.22%Banking & Finan...114.4%Banking & Finance: 114.4%Telecom Equipme...110.09%Telecom Equipment: 110.09%Pharma & Biotec...106.22%Pharma & Biotech: 106.22%Automobiles & A...74.35%Automobiles & Auto Parts Manufacturers: 74.35%Healthcare & Me...66.99%Healthcare & Medical Equipment Suppliers: 66.99%Utilities66.96%Utilities: 66.96%Hotels Restaura...64.98%Hotels Restaurants & Tourism: 64.98%Oil & Gas64.63%Oil & Gas: 64.63%Food, Beverages...61.61%Food, Beverages & Tobacco: 61.61%Transportation55.8%Transportation: 55.8%Diversified Con...51.69%Diversified Consumer Services: 51.69%Real Estate50.73%Real Estate: 50.73%Media48.51%Media: 48.51%Retailing44.07%Retailing: 44.07%Others36.75%Others: 36.75%Chemicals & Pet...30.18%Chemicals & Petrochemicals: 30.18%Telecom Service...26.88%Telecom Services: 26.88%Textiles Appare...17.85%Textiles Apparels & Accessories: 17.85%FMCG6.44%FMCG: 6.44%Forest Material...5.33%Forest Materials: 5.33%Commercial Serv...-4.3%Commercial Services & Supplies: -4.3%
| Name | 3Yr Change % | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Sector Momentum Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 1Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 366.7% | 149 | 90.00 | 52.00 | 1.70 | 43 | 0.8% | -4.31% | -12.71% | -6.38% | 13.67% | 68.02% | 504.51% | 5,370.26% | 28.7 | 0.5 | 481.1 | 220.7 | 1,128.2 | 46.7 | 130.5 | 55.2 | 19.4 | 0.1 | |
| 279.36% | 170 | 80.00 | 79.00 | 1.00 | 41.3 | 0.28% | -7.11% | -10.47% | -9.08% | -9.55% | 44.51% | 279.08% | 630.03% | 35.3 | 2 | 10.6 | 18.7 | -73.3 | 10.9 | -87.8 | 17.4 | 8.6 | 0.2 | |
| 167.22% | 229 | 141.00 | 71.00 | 2.00 | 42.1 | -0.36% | -3.76% | -7.41% | -12.02% | -6.83% | 18.28% | 162.24% | 575.54% | 31.6 | 2.7 | 11.1 | 1 | -142 | 1.8 | 32.1 | 26.9 | 12.8 | 0.2 | |
| 137.48% | 101 | 55.00 | 33.00 | 1.70 | 36.6 | -1.41% | -2.89% | -6.59% | -14.08% | -17.26% | -0.12% | 222.5% | 823.51% | 24.1 | 7.2 | 9.8 | 5.9 | 63.3 | 12.1 | -66.3 | 22.2 | 8.3 | 0.2 | |
| 126.25% | 654 | 282.00 | 316.00 | 0.90 | 36.1 | -0.12% | -4.15% | -2.07% | 11.25% | 9.63% | 11.36% | 93.68% | 588.86% | 23.4 | 3.5 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 45.4 | 4.5 | 28.2 | 29.3 | 8.5 | 0.1 | |
| 121.22% | 148 | 90.00 | 57.00 | 1.60 | 33.1 | -0.28% | -6.04% | -12.57% | -1.61% | -8.79% | 31% | 131.22% | 311.79% | 20.3 | 0.4 | 10.3 | 9.8 | 304.4 | 7.7 | 44.8 | 15.8 | 9.5 | 0.9 | |
| 114.4% | 2,269 | 1374.00 | 727.00 | 1.90 | 35.4 | -0.45% | 1.46% | 1.39% | 0.85% | 8.82% | 22.95% | 85.62% | 413.19% | 16.4 | 1.1 | 45.4 | 13.4 | 28 | 6.3 | 45 | 26 | 7.7 | 0.7 | |
| 110.09% | 37 | 25.00 | 12.00 | 2.10 | 63.8 | -0.22% | 0.85% | 1.59% | 5.42% | 24.25% | 34.94% | 129.92% | 1,001.4% | 38.9 | 1.9 | 42.7 | 12.9 | 7.2 | 4 | -6.7 | 169.3 | 30.8 | 0.1 | |
| 106.22% | 668 | 283.00 | 347.00 | 0.80 | 39.9 | -1.62% | 1.2% | 2.21% | 10.99% | 23.41% | 45.79% | 153.42% | 508.43% | 4.6 | 1.4 | 19 | 9.2 | -25.4 | 8.9 | 147.2 | 13.5 | 8.6 | 0.6 | |
| 74.35% | 111 | 51.00 | 56.00 | 0.90 | 31.5 | -0.91% | -0.08% | -4.33% | -3.76% | -4.51% | -0.53% | 54.66% | 1,542.84% | 24.4 | 2.4 | 35.5 | 46.7 | 102.8 | 20.2 | 101.9 | 21.7 | 5.2 | 0.3 |
*All Sector values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
US Industry Analysis and Scores: Banking, Auto, FMCG, Telecom, and more - 3 year Changes
US Industry Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 117 industries, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - 3 year Changes
Electronic Prod...586.89%Electronic Production Equipment: 586.89%Specialty Pharm...563.46%Specialty Pharmaceuticals: 563.46%Computer Periph...499.01%Computer Peripherals: 499.01%Electronic Comp...362.21%Electronic Components: 362.21%Semiconductors361.6%Semiconductors: 361.6%Electrical Prod...360.05%Electrical Products: 360.05%Computer Proces...356.8%Computer Processing Hardware: 356.8%Investment Bank...291.27%Investment Banks/Brokers: 291.27%Electronics & A...283.52%Electronics & Appliances: 283.52%Construction & ...221.46%Construction & Engineering: 221.46%Biotech189.28%Biotech: 189.28%Precious Metals178.19%Precious Metals: 178.19%Healthcare Serv...165.07%Healthcare Services: 165.07%Oil Refining & ...164.15%Oil Refining & Marketing: 164.15%Computer Commun...163.39%Computer Communications: 163.39%Investment Trus...162.31%Investment Trusts/Mutual Funds: 162.31%Industrial Mach...154.45%Industrial Machinery: 154.45%Major Banks144.94%Major Banks: 144.94%Packaged Softwa...138.42%Packaged Software: 138.42%Other Metals/Mi...131.23%Other Metals/Minerals: 131.23%Information Tec...130.32%Information Technology Services: 130.32%Hospital/Nursin...128.62%Hospital/Nursing Management: 128.62%Internet Softwa...127.99%Internet Software & Services: 127.99%Aerospace & Def...126.47%Aerospace & Defense: 126.47%Electronics Dis...124.72%Electronics Distributors: 124.72%Commercial Vehi...119.03%Commercial Vehicles: 119.03%Medical Distrib...117.47%Medical Distributors: 117.47%Hotels Resorts ...115.09%Hotels Resorts & Cruise Lines: 115.09%Airlines113.42%Airlines: 113.42%Telecommunicati...110.09%Telecommunications Equipment: 110.09%
| Name | 3Yr Change % | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Industry Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 1Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 586.89% | 27 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 1.90 | 40.5 | -2.17% | -12.25% | -24.11% | -23.34% | -22.48% | 68.18% | 473.81% | 695.23% | 39 | 1.2 | 23.5 | 0.6 | -146.5 | 1.4 | 29.2 | 15.1 | 4.6 | 0 | |
| 563.46% | 27 | 6.00 | 20.00 | 0.30 | 18.7 | -0.47% | -0.78% | -3.81% | -1.53% | 19.59% | 185.99% | 505.66% | 29.32% | 6.6 | 0.2 | 14.4 | 9.7 | -187.2 | 7.3 | 66.1 | 14.9 | 23.3 | 0 | |
| 499.01% | 21 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 1.20 | 46.9 | -0.6% | -6.82% | -21.54% | -13.23% | 14.47% | 255.15% | 520.32% | 1,829.02% | 33.4 | 0.9 | 25.1 | 73.8 | 607.1 | 21.3 | 44 | 179.2 | 50.9 | 0.1 | |
| 362.21% | 21 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 42.4 | 0.7% | -10.78% | -17.43% | -13.86% | -13.87% | 26.13% | 532.28% | 891.73% | 41.8 | 1.4 | 10.2 | 43.5 | 54.8 | 13.9 | 74.2 | 24.5 | 13.2 | 0.2 | |
| 361.6% | 98 | 62.00 | 32.00 | 1.90 | 43 | 0.85% | -4.33% | -12.46% | -6.76% | 11.09% | 56.29% | 507.08% | 5,645.58% | 28.8 | 0.5 | 510.6 | 244.7 | 1,162.6 | 49.8 | 130.1 | 29.8 | 13 | 0.1 | |
| 360.05% | 64 | 28.00 | 31.00 | 0.90 | 38.5 | -0.1% | -8.18% | -12.63% | -12.37% | -16.35% | 58% | 215.3% | 618.66% | 30.2 | 1.4 | 12.8 | 17.9 | -273.3 | 13.8 | -163.6 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 0.1 | |
| 356.8% | 19 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 36.6 | 0.9% | -0.87% | -7.75% | 11.48% | 76.32% | 115.39% | 418.84% | 1,917.49% | 25 | 0.4 | 239.9 | 9.1 | 45.7 | -6.2 | 293.1 | 26.5 | 10 | 0.2 | |
| 291.27% | 61 | 33.00 | 27.00 | 1.20 | 33.3 | -0.69% | -0.41% | -4.33% | -5.04% | 0.6% | 102.04% | 138.99% | 2,119.99% | 18.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 16.5 | 14.5 | -3.9 | 3.2 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 0.5 | |
| 283.52% | 21 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.10 | 51.9 | -0.37% | 1.86% | 11.46% | 28.42% | 53.37% | 90.81% | 332.48% | 357.78% | 37.1 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 18.8 | 13.3 | 389.7 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.2 | |
| 221.46% | 60 | 28.00 | 22.00 | 1.30 | 37.2 | -1.6% | -8.29% | -12.81% | -18.47% | -21.48% | 7.15% | 367.98% | 1,474.87% | 34.9 | 10.9 | 7.5 | 21.2 | -37.9 | 15.3 | 21.6 | 24.2 | 9.9 | 0.2 |
*All Industry values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
