Dashboard for NYSE and NASDAQ Indices, Sectors and Industries - Yearly Changes
Dashboard Analysis and Performance for NYSE and NASDAQ Indices, Sectors, Industries - Yearly Changes
US Sector Analysis and Scores: Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - Yearly Changes
US Sector Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 27 sectors, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - Yearly Changes
Hardware Techno...68.28%Hardware Technology & Equipment: 68.28%Oil & Gas58.75%Oil & Gas: 58.75%Pharma & Biotec...45.74%Pharma & Biotech: 45.74%Consumer Durabl...43.28%Consumer Durables: 43.28%Telecom Equipme...35.67%Telecom Equipment: 35.67%Metals & Mining30.75%Metals & Mining: 30.75%Food, Beverages...24.32%Food, Beverages & Tobacco: 24.32%Banking & Finan...22.86%Banking & Finance: 22.86%Chemicals & Pet...19.46%Chemicals & Petrochemicals: 19.46%Transportation19.23%Transportation: 19.23%General & Indus...16.94%General & Industrial Manufacturing: 16.94%Healthcare & Me...11.37%Healthcare & Medical Equipment Suppliers: 11.37%Software & Serv...10.28%Software & Services: 10.28%Hotels Restaura...9.75%Hotels Restaurants & Tourism: 9.75%Retailing7.52%Retailing: 7.52%Telecom Service...6.11%Telecom Services: 6.11%Real Estate5.28%Real Estate: 5.28%FMCG4.6%FMCG: 4.6%Others3.06%Others: 3.06%Diversified Con...2.46%Diversified Consumer Services: 2.46%Utilities2.03%Utilities: 2.03%Media1.8%Media: 1.8%Commercial Serv...-34.58%Commercial Services & Supplies: -34.58%Textiles Appare...-11.06%Textiles Apparels & Accessories: -11.06%Forest Material...-6.65%Forest Materials: -6.65%Cement, Constru...-0.82%Cement, Construction & Infrastructure: -0.82%Automobiles & A...-0.46%Automobiles & Auto Parts Manufacturers: -0.46%
| Name | 1Yr Change % | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Sector Momentum Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 3Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68.28% | 149 | 75.00 | 74.00 | 1.00 | 43 | 0.71% | -4.39% | -12.78% | -6.5% | 13.51% | 366.79% | 505.18% | 5,379.54% | 28.7 | 0.5 | 481.1 | 220.7 | 1,128.2 | 46.7 | 130.5 | 55.2 | 19.4 | 0.1 | |
| 58.75% | 153 | 131.00 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 46.7 | 1.33% | 3.24% | 10.02% | 13.97% | 20.35% | 63.51% | 148.31% | 146.1% | 17.8 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 35.7 | 232.6 | 40.2 | 110.8 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 | |
| 45.74% | 668 | 248.00 | 420.00 | 0.60 | 39.9 | -1.26% | 1.59% | 2.65% | 11.19% | 23.7% | 106.83% | 156.71% | 517.51% | 4.6 | 1.4 | 19 | 9.2 | -25.4 | 8.9 | 147.2 | 13.5 | 8.6 | 0.6 | |
| 43.28% | 170 | 64.00 | 106.00 | 0.60 | 41.3 | -0.96% | -8.27% | -11.6% | -10.24% | -10.74% | 277.1% | 275.84% | 622.34% | 35.3 | 2 | 10.6 | 18.7 | -73.3 | 10.9 | -87.8 | 17.4 | 8.6 | 0.2 | |
| 35.67% | 37 | 14.00 | 23.00 | 0.60 | 63.8 | 0.37% | 1.63% | 2.45% | 6.33% | 25.43% | 110.88% | 132.23% | 1,018.27% | 38.9 | 1.9 | 42.7 | 12.9 | 7.2 | 4 | -6.7 | 169.3 | 30.8 | 0.1 | |
| 30.75% | 148 | 76.00 | 72.00 | 1.10 | 33.1 | -0.41% | -6.03% | -12.62% | -1.31% | -8.78% | 119.79% | 126.26% | 308.27% | 20.3 | 0.4 | 10.3 | 9.8 | 304.4 | 7.7 | 44.8 | 15.8 | 9.5 | 0.9 | |
| 24.32% | 95 | 37.00 | 58.00 | 0.60 | 36.7 | -0.59% | 2.8% | 6.33% | 4.54% | 15.9% | 63.36% | 60.82% | 81.68% | 26.1 | 2.1 | 14.8 | 7.2 | -41.7 | -0.3 | -51.5 | 39.4 | 5.4 | 0.9 | |
| 22.86% | 2,269 | 1214.00 | 1003.00 | 1.20 | 35.4 | -0.28% | 1.68% | 1.65% | 1.11% | 9.05% | 114.26% | 85.48% | 412.59% | 16.4 | 1.1 | 45.4 | 13.4 | 28 | 6.3 | 45 | 26 | 7.7 | 0.7 | |
| 19.46% | 84 | 42.00 | 42.00 | 1.00 | 41.2 | -0.09% | 1.77% | 4.15% | 0.35% | -2.27% | 29.41% | 22.74% | 176.07% | 30.4 | 4 | 4.9 | 14 | 135.8 | 22.4 | 58.1 | 19.5 | 7.6 | 0.6 | |
| 19.23% | 152 | 85.00 | 66.00 | 1.30 | 36.3 | -1.33% | 0.14% | 1.03% | -4.12% | 3.3% | 55.97% | 41.35% | 227.47% | 20.7 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 9.4 | -3.3 | 34.8 | 6.9 | 0.5 |
*All Sector values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
US Industry Analysis and Scores: Banking, Auto, FMCG, Telecom, and more - Yearly Changes
US Industry Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 117 industries, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - Yearly Changes
Computer Periph...261.47%Computer Peripherals: 261.47%Specialty Pharm...181.01%Specialty Pharmaceuticals: 181.01%Oil Refining & ...127.99%Oil Refining & Marketing: 127.99%Computer Proces...114.26%Computer Processing Hardware: 114.26%Investment Bank...99.99%Investment Banks/Brokers: 99.99%Marine Shipping90.79%Marine Shipping: 90.79%Electronics & A...89.0%Electronics & Appliances: 89.0%Biotech87.76%Biotech: 87.76%Electronic Prod...66.82%Electronic Production Equipment: 66.82%Integrated Oil58.59%Integrated Oil: 58.59%Electrical Prod...57.29%Electrical Products: 57.29%Electronics Dis...56.87%Electronics Distributors: 56.87%Oil & Gas Produ...56.07%Oil & Gas Production: 56.07%Semiconductors56.04%Semiconductors: 56.04%Personnel Servi...43.76%Personnel Services: 43.76%Steel42.98%Steel: 42.98%Oilfield Servic...42.51%Oilfield Services/Equipment: 42.51%Drilling Contra...41.0%Drilling Contractors: 41.0%Investment Trus...39.85%Investment Trusts/Mutual Funds: 39.85%Other Metals/Mi...37.92%Other Metals/Minerals: 37.92%Major Diversifi...37.7%Major Diversified Chemicals: 37.7%Electronic Equi...37.21%Electronic Equipment/Instruments: 37.21%Industrial Mach...36.03%Industrial Machinery: 36.03%Telecommunicati...35.67%Telecommunications Equipment: 35.67%Major Pharmaceu...34.62%Major Pharmaceuticals: 34.62%Non-Alcoholic B...32.23%Non-Alcoholic Beverages: 32.23%Healthcare Indu...32.11%Healthcare Industry Services: 32.11%Managed Healthc...31.52%Managed Healthcare: 31.52%Commercial Vehi...30.51%Commercial Vehicles: 30.51%Miscellaneous C...-35.92%Miscellaneous Commercial Services: -35.92%
| Name | 1Yr Change % | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Industry Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 3Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 261.47% | 21 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 46.9 | -0.32% | -6.56% | -21.48% | -13.23% | 14.8% | 499.12% | 519.1% | 1,821.04% | 33.4 | 0.9 | 25.1 | 73.8 | 607.1 | 21.3 | 44 | 179.2 | 50.9 | 0.1 | |
| 181.01% | 27 | 7.00 | 20.00 | 0.40 | 18.7 | -1.64% | -1.98% | -4.92% | -2.76% | 17.89% | 556.35% | 494.89% | 30.78% | 6.6 | 0.2 | 14.4 | 9.7 | -187.2 | 7.3 | 66.1 | 14.9 | 23.3 | 0 | |
| 127.99% | 12 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 56.3 | 0.86% | -1.31% | 13.92% | 35% | 75.81% | 167.43% | 354.32% | 519.64% | 15.3 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 49.5 | 486.9 | 42.9 | 525.8 | 22.3 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 114.26% | 19 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 0.60 | 36.6 | 0.37% | -1.36% | -8.22% | 10.89% | 75.42% | 354.9% | 418.63% | 1,918.83% | 25 | 0.4 | 239.9 | 9.1 | 45.7 | -6.2 | 293.1 | 26.5 | 10 | 0.2 | |
| 99.99% | 61 | 21.00 | 40.00 | 0.50 | 33.3 | -0.72% | -0.46% | -4.42% | -5.03% | 0.55% | 290.72% | 137.83% | 2,114.98% | 18.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 16.5 | 14.5 | -3.9 | 3.2 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 0.5 | |
| 90.79% | 63 | 45.00 | 17.00 | 2.60 | 43.5 | 1.13% | 0.12% | 2.21% | 18.98% | 26.84% | 102.32% | 250.01% | 287.05% | 10 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 32.6 | 255.7 | 24.2 | 43.6 | 15.5 | 8.9 | 0.7 | |
| 89% | 21 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 0.50 | 51.9 | -1.23% | 0.99% | 10.47% | 27.24% | 51.89% | 279.65% | 328.18% | 353.26% | 37.1 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 18.8 | 13.3 | 389.7 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.2 | |
| 87.76% | 307 | 119.00 | 188.00 | 0.60 | 36.7 | -1.39% | -0.86% | 0% | 30.49% | 40.59% | 186.14% | 132.37% | 549.42% | 6.6 | 1.1 | 15.9 | 17.7 | -143.7 | 12.4 | -295.7 | 13.2 | 8.2 | 0.2 | |
| 66.82% | 27 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 40.5 | -2.49% | -12.63% | -24.4% | -24.37% | -23.3% | 534.03% | 448.17% | 691.84% | 39 | 1.2 | 23.5 | 0.6 | -146.5 | 1.4 | 29.2 | 15.1 | 4.6 | 0 | |
| 58.59% | 42 | 36.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 48.1 | 1.47% | 4.01% | 12.48% | 16.38% | 18.4% | 51.29% | 135.62% | 108.92% | 17.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 35.6 | 233.8 | 40.3 | 110.2 | 13.6 | 4.1 | 0.8 |
*All Industry values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
