Dashboard for NYSE and NASDAQ Indices, Sectors and Industries - 5 Year Changes
Dashboard Analysis and Performance for NYSE and NASDAQ Indices, Sectors, Industries - 5 Year Changes
US Sector Analysis and Scores: Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - 5 year Changes
US Sector Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 27 sectors, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - 5 year Changes
Hardware Techno...505.18%Hardware Technology & Equipment: 505.18%Consumer Durabl...275.84%Consumer Durables: 275.84%Cement, Constru...218.67%Cement, Construction & Infrastructure: 218.67%Pharma & Biotec...156.71%Pharma & Biotech: 156.71%General & Indus...156.62%General & Industrial Manufacturing: 156.62%Oil & Gas148.31%Oil & Gas: 148.31%Telecom Equipme...132.23%Telecom Equipment: 132.23%Metals & Mining126.26%Metals & Mining: 126.26%Software & Serv...91.95%Software & Services: 91.95%Banking & Finan...85.48%Banking & Finance: 85.48%Food, Beverages...60.82%Food, Beverages & Tobacco: 60.82%Utilities60.49%Utilities: 60.49%Hotels Restaura...55.35%Hotels Restaurants & Tourism: 55.35%Automobiles & A...54.83%Automobiles & Auto Parts Manufacturers: 54.83%Retailing44.29%Retailing: 44.29%Transportation41.35%Transportation: 41.35%Others39.79%Others: 39.79%Healthcare & Me...36.02%Healthcare & Medical Equipment Suppliers: 36.02%Diversified Con...31.01%Diversified Consumer Services: 31.01%Chemicals & Pet...22.74%Chemicals & Petrochemicals: 22.74%Real Estate17.89%Real Estate: 17.89%Telecom Service...12.96%Telecom Services: 12.96%Media1.87%Media: 1.87%FMCG1.23%FMCG: 1.23%Commercial Serv...-59.86%Commercial Services & Supplies: -59.86%Forest Material...-13.37%Forest Materials: -13.37%Textiles Appare...-8.63%Textiles Apparels & Accessories: -8.63%
| Name | 5Yr Change % | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Sector Momentum Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 1Yr Change % | 3Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 505.18% | 149 | 67.00 | 69.00 | 1.00 | 43 | 0.71% | -4.39% | -12.78% | -6.5% | 13.51% | 68.28% | 366.79% | 5,379.54% | 28.7 | 0.5 | 481.1 | 220.7 | 1,128.2 | 46.7 | 130.5 | 55.2 | 19.4 | 0.1 | |
| 275.84% | 170 | 51.00 | 91.00 | 0.60 | 41.3 | -0.96% | -8.27% | -11.6% | -10.24% | -10.74% | 43.28% | 277.1% | 622.34% | 35.3 | 2 | 10.6 | 18.7 | -73.3 | 10.9 | -87.8 | 17.4 | 8.6 | 0.2 | |
| 218.67% | 101 | 50.00 | 34.00 | 1.50 | 36.6 | -1.79% | -3.12% | -6.81% | -14.33% | -17.54% | -0.82% | 134.86% | 808.08% | 24.1 | 7.2 | 9.8 | 5.9 | 63.3 | 12.1 | -66.3 | 22.2 | 8.3 | 0.2 | |
| 156.71% | 668 | 143.00 | 443.00 | 0.30 | 39.9 | -1.26% | 1.59% | 2.65% | 11.19% | 23.7% | 45.74% | 106.83% | 517.51% | 4.6 | 1.4 | 19 | 9.2 | -25.4 | 8.9 | 147.2 | 13.5 | 8.6 | 0.6 | |
| 156.62% | 229 | 112.00 | 87.00 | 1.30 | 42.1 | -1.53% | -4.91% | -8.47% | -13.14% | -7.84% | 16.94% | 158.88% | 571.04% | 31.6 | 2.7 | 11.1 | 1 | -142 | 1.8 | 32.1 | 26.9 | 12.8 | 0.2 | |
| 148.31% | 153 | 110.00 | 27.00 | 4.10 | 46.7 | 1.33% | 3.24% | 10.02% | 13.97% | 20.35% | 58.75% | 63.51% | 146.1% | 17.8 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 35.7 | 232.6 | 40.2 | 110.8 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 | |
| 132.23% | 37 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 0.70 | 63.8 | 0.37% | 1.63% | 2.45% | 6.33% | 25.43% | 35.67% | 110.88% | 1,018.27% | 38.9 | 1.9 | 42.7 | 12.9 | 7.2 | 4 | -6.7 | 169.3 | 30.8 | 0.1 | |
| 126.26% | 148 | 80.00 | 60.00 | 1.30 | 33.1 | -0.41% | -6.03% | -12.62% | -1.31% | -8.78% | 30.75% | 119.79% | 308.27% | 20.3 | 0.4 | 10.3 | 9.8 | 304.4 | 7.7 | 44.8 | 15.8 | 9.5 | 0.9 | |
| 91.95% | 654 | 124.00 | 423.00 | 0.30 | 36.1 | -0.83% | -4.84% | -2.78% | 10.25% | 8.19% | 10.28% | 123.67% | 584.6% | 23.4 | 3.5 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 45.4 | 4.5 | 28.2 | 29.3 | 8.5 | 0.1 | |
| 85.48% | 2,269 | 1100.00 | 924.00 | 1.20 | 35.4 | -0.28% | 1.68% | 1.65% | 1.11% | 9.05% | 22.86% | 114.26% | 412.59% | 16.4 | 1.1 | 45.4 | 13.4 | 28 | 6.3 | 45 | 26 | 7.7 | 0.7 |
*All Sector values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
US Industry Analysis and Scores: Banking, Auto, FMCG, Telecom, and more - 5 year Changes
US Industry Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 117 industries, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - 5 year Changes
Electronic Comp...526.54%Electronic Components: 526.54%Computer Periph...519.1%Computer Peripherals: 519.1%Semiconductors507.9%Semiconductors: 507.9%Specialty Pharm...494.89%Specialty Pharmaceuticals: 494.89%Electronic Prod...448.17%Electronic Production Equipment: 448.17%Computer Proces...418.63%Computer Processing Hardware: 418.63%Construction & ...362.57%Construction & Engineering: 362.57%Oil Refining & ...354.32%Oil Refining & Marketing: 354.32%Electronics & A...328.18%Electronics & Appliances: 328.18%Medical Distrib...322.2%Medical Distributors: 322.2%Oilfield Servic...283.08%Oilfield Services/Equipment: 283.08%Marine Shipping250.01%Marine Shipping: 250.01%Electrical Prod...213.58%Electrical Products: 213.58%Industrial Mach...165.43%Industrial Machinery: 165.43%Steel & Sheet M...162.84%Steel & Sheet Metal Fabricators: 162.84%Coal159.85%Coal: 159.85%Commercial Vehi...159.37%Commercial Vehicles: 159.37%Major Pharmaceu...158.94%Major Pharmaceuticals: 158.94%Other Metals/Mi...150.34%Other Metals/Minerals: 150.34%Precious Metals148.5%Precious Metals: 148.5%Investment Bank...137.83%Investment Banks/Brokers: 137.83%Integrated Oil135.62%Integrated Oil: 135.62%Biotech132.37%Biotech: 132.37%Telecommunicati...132.23%Telecommunications Equipment: 132.23%Aerospace & Def...128.41%Aerospace & Defense: 128.41%Gas Distributor...124.43%Gas Distributors: 124.43%Internet Softwa...118.39%Internet Software & Services: 118.39%Apparel/Footwea...114.47%Apparel/Footwear Retail: 114.47%Water Utilities112.76%Water Utilities: 112.76%Major Banks109.46%Major Banks: 109.46%
| Name | 5Yr Change % | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Industry Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 1Yr Change % | 3Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 526.54% | 21 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 42.4 | -0.83% | -12.1% | -18.69% | -15.18% | -15.28% | 24.36% | 356.38% | 876.84% | 41.8 | 1.4 | 10.2 | 43.5 | 54.8 | 13.9 | 74.2 | 24.5 | 13.2 | 0.2 | |
| 519.1% | 21 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 0.90 | 46.9 | -0.32% | -6.56% | -21.48% | -13.23% | 14.8% | 261.47% | 499.12% | 1,821.04% | 33.4 | 0.9 | 25.1 | 73.8 | 607.1 | 21.3 | 44 | 179.2 | 50.9 | 0.1 | |
| 507.9% | 98 | 49.00 | 42.00 | 1.20 | 43 | 0.73% | -4.44% | -12.54% | -6.87% | 10.93% | 56.04% | 361.62% | 5,657.8% | 28.8 | 0.5 | 510.6 | 244.7 | 1,162.6 | 49.8 | 130.1 | 29.8 | 13 | 0.1 | |
| 494.89% | 27 | 2.00 | 21.00 | 0.10 | 18.7 | -1.64% | -1.98% | -4.92% | -2.76% | 17.89% | 181.01% | 556.35% | 30.78% | 6.6 | 0.2 | 14.4 | 9.7 | -187.2 | 7.3 | 66.1 | 14.9 | 23.3 | 0 | |
| 448.17% | 27 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 40.5 | -2.49% | -12.63% | -24.4% | -24.37% | -23.3% | 66.82% | 534.03% | 691.84% | 39 | 1.2 | 23.5 | 0.6 | -146.5 | 1.4 | 29.2 | 15.1 | 4.6 | 0 | |
| 418.63% | 19 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 36.6 | 0.37% | -1.36% | -8.22% | 10.89% | 75.42% | 114.26% | 354.9% | 1,918.83% | 25 | 0.4 | 239.9 | 9.1 | 45.7 | -6.2 | 293.1 | 26.5 | 10 | 0.2 | |
| 362.57% | 60 | 26.00 | 22.00 | 1.20 | 37.2 | -2.8% | -9.33% | -13.84% | -19.46% | -22.47% | 5.6% | 217.45% | 1,454.26% | 34.9 | 10.9 | 7.5 | 21.2 | -37.9 | 15.3 | 21.6 | 24.2 | 9.9 | 0.2 | |
| 354.32% | 12 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 56.3 | 0.86% | -1.31% | 13.92% | 35% | 75.81% | 127.99% | 167.43% | 519.64% | 15.3 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 49.5 | 486.9 | 42.9 | 525.8 | 22.3 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 328.18% | 21 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 0.30 | 51.9 | -1.23% | 0.99% | 10.47% | 27.24% | 51.89% | 89% | 279.65% | 353.26% | 37.1 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 18.8 | 13.3 | 389.7 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.2 | |
| 322.2% | 10 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.30 | 37 | -0.33% | 0.23% | 11.48% | 18.1% | 19.34% | 28.49% | 120.29% | 388.24% | 27.4 | 1.5 | 18.8 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 7.6 | -52.1 | 144.3 | 4.3 | 0.1 |
*All Industry values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
