Dashboard for NSE and BSE Indices, Sectors and Industries - Yearly Changes
Dashboard Analysis and Performance for NSE and BSE Indices, Sectors, Industries - Yearly Changes
Performance, Analysis for NSE and BSE Indices, including Nifty, Sensex, Nifty Bank, Nifty500, Nifty Smallcap, Nifty Pharma and others - Yearly Changes
Heatmaps, Performance, Analysis for NSE and BSE Indices, including Nifty, Sensex, Nifty Bank, Nifty Auto, Nifty500, Nifty Smallcap and others - Yearly Changes
SP BSE Telecom21.37%SP BSE Telecom(S&P BSE Telecom): 21.37%Nifty FMCG-24.82%Nifty FMCG(Nifty FMCG): -24.82%Nifty India Rai...-24.78%Nifty India Railways PSU(Nifty India Railways PSU): -24.78%BSE FMCG Sector-22.56%BSE FMCG Sector(BSE FMCG Sector): -22.56%SP BSE Dollex 3...-19.97%SP BSE Dollex 30(S&P BSE Dollex 30): -19.97%Nifty India Tou...-18.06%Nifty India Tourism(Nifty India Tourism): -18.06%SP BSE Dollex 1...-17.86%SP BSE Dollex 100(S&P BSE Dollex 100): -17.86%SP BSE Dollex 2...-17.34%SP BSE Dollex 200(S&P BSE Dollex 200): -17.34%Nifty MidSmall ...-17.33%Nifty MidSmall India Consumption(Nifty MidSmall India Consumption): -17.33%Nifty Realty-16.49%Nifty Realty(Nifty Realty): -16.49%Nifty NonCyclic...-16.44%Nifty NonCyclical Consumer(Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer): -16.44%BSE Realty Inde...-16.23%BSE Realty Index(BSE Realty Index): -16.23%Nifty Top 10 Eq...-15.84%Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight(Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight): -15.84%NIFTY100 Alpha ...-15.42%NIFTY100 Alpha 30(NIFTY100 Alpha 30): -15.42%Nifty Top 15 Eq...-15.25%Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight(Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight): -15.25%SP BSE Low Vola...-15.01%SP BSE Low Volatility Index(S&P BSE Low Volatility Index): -15.01%Nifty Core Hous...-14.9%Nifty Core Housing(Nifty Core Housing): -14.9%Nifty India Con...-14.64%Nifty India Consumption(Nifty India Consumption): -14.64%BSE IT Sector-14.38%BSE IT Sector(BSE IT Sector): -14.38%Nifty200 Moment...-14.02%Nifty200 Momentum 30(Nifty200 Momentum 30): -14.02%Nifty Smallcap2...-13.85%Nifty Smallcap250 Quality 50(Nifty Smallcap250 Quality 50): -13.85%Nifty50 Shariah-13.79%Nifty50 Shariah(Nifty50 Shariah): -13.79%Nifty50 Value 2...-13.76%Nifty50 Value 20(Nifty50 Value 20): -13.76%Nifty Alpha Qua...-13.7%Nifty Alpha Quality Value LowVolatility 30(Nifty Alpha Quality Value Low-Volatility 30): -13.7%Nifty Rural-13.64%Nifty Rural(Nifty Rural): -13.64%BSE Sensex-13.52%BSE Sensex(BSE Sensex): -13.52%SP BSE Momentum...-13.47%SP BSE Momentum Index(S&P BSE Momentum Index): -13.47%Nifty Consumer ...-13.08%Nifty Consumer Durables(Nifty Consumer Durables): -13.08%Nifty India New...-12.95%Nifty India New Age Consumption(Nifty India New Age Consumption): -12.95%Nifty100 ESG Se...-12.85%Nifty100 ESG Sector Leaders(Nifty100 ESG Sector Leaders): -12.85%
| Name | 1Yr Change % | 3M Price Chart | LTP | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Trendlyne Momentum Score | 52 Week High Low | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 3Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE | PB | DIV | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21.37% | 3,621.9 | 22 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 0.70 | 53.9 | L21.37%H 2676.373820.39 | -1.03% | -3.54% | -1.84% | 1.34% | 21.18% | 82.02% | 105.42% | 205.65% | 19.3 | -4.1 | 0.6 | 188 | |
2 | 12.67% | 25,329.5 | 20 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 43.9 | L12.67%H 21149.927255.05 | -1.04% | -1.75% | -6.71% | -1.26% | 10.19% | 69.86% | 81.58% | 120.36% | 39.2 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 646.5 | |
3 | 12.07% | 11,478.2 | 15 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.80 | 37.8 | L12.07%H 9968.413931.35 | -2.71% | -5.4% | -13.71% | -7.95% | -10.23% | 76.75% | 101.72% | 327.01% | 14.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 768.8 | |
4 | 8.18% | 36,723.2 | 12 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 34.2 | L8.18%H 33019.7245388.14 | -2.71% | -5.06% | -12.7% | -8.39% | -12.69% | 64.89% | 80.6% | 256.04% | 15.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 2,400.2 | |
5 | 7.44% | 19,948.6 | 49 | 22.00 | 27.00 | 0.80 | 29.5 | L7.44%H 18485.922125.15 | -0.91% | -2.27% | -9.61% | -5.15% | 5.56% | 7.44% | 7.44% | 7.44% | 42.7 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 467 | |
6 | 7.43% | 47,649.8 | 30 | 13.00 | 17.00 | 0.80 | 42.8 | L7.43%H 40352.953415.1 | -1.19% | -3.34% | -10.4% | -5.38% | 5.73% | 40.99% | 40.99% | 40.99% | 42 | 5 | 0.4 | 1,135.3 | |
7 | 6.18% | 4,930.1 | 17 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 0.90 | 37.6 | L6.18%H 4209.755697.1 | -2.5% | -5.95% | -8.1% | -6.22% | -5.14% | 33.25% | 33.25% | 33.25% | 40.3 | 10.5 | 1.2 | 122.2 | |
8 | 4.89% | 8,561.2 | 22 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 39.7 | L4.89%H 7184.910067.2 | -2.6% | -7.05% | -9.51% | -8.79% | -4.72% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 53.3 | 10 | 0.5 | 160.5 | |
9 | 4.25% | 17,110.5 | 113 | 71.00 | 41.00 | 1.70 | 44.7 | L4.25%H 13673.9719264.98 | -2.11% | -6.22% | -10.4% | -2.53% | 5.76% | 57.51% | 32.66% | 368.16% | 73.1 | 90.6 | 0.1 | 234.1 | |
10 | 3.83% | 46,951.9 | 139 | 69.00 | 70.00 | 1.00 | 42.9 | L3.83%H 40239.4552293.87 | -0.89% | -2.73% | -9.95% | -5.26% | 6.19% | 70.71% | 87.26% | 187.31% | 41.2 | 7.4 | 0.5 | 1,140.4 |
*All financials are in Rs Crores
Sector Analysis and Scores: Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - Yearly Changes
Sector Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 29 sectors, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - Yearly Changes
Telecommunicati...256.4%Telecommunications Equipment: 256.4%Hardware Techno...134.82%Hardware Technology & Equipment: 134.82%Textiles Appare...33.41%Textiles Apparels & Accessories: 33.41%Metals & Mining20.32%Metals & Mining: 20.32%Pharmaceuticals...19.75%Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology: 19.75%General Industr...19.1%General Industrials: 19.1%Media14.56%Media: 14.56%Commercial Serv...12.55%Commercial Services & Supplies: 12.55%Transportation10.81%Transportation: 10.81%Forest Material...4.23%Forest Materials: 4.23%Automobiles & A...2.08%Automobiles & Auto Components: 2.08%Others-24.85%Others: -24.85%Food, Beverages...-17.73%Food, Beverages & Tobacco: -17.73%Diversified-16.5%Diversified: -16.5%Fertilizers-16.05%Fertilizers: -16.05%Diversified Con...-13.6%Diversified Consumer Services: -13.6%Oil & Gas-13.06%Oil & Gas: -13.06%Realty-11.28%Realty: -11.28%Cement and Cons...-9.76%Cement and Construction: -9.76%Software & Serv...-7.4%Software & Services: -7.4%Healthcare-5.68%Healthcare: -5.68%Utilities-4.91%Utilities: -4.91%Telecom Service...-4.47%Telecom Services: -4.47%Banking and Fin...-3.56%Banking and Finance: -3.56%Consumer Durabl...-3.48%Consumer Durables: -3.48%Chemicals & Pet...-3.1%Chemicals & Petrochemicals: -3.1%FMCG-2.5%FMCG: -2.5%Retailing-1.04%Retailing: -1.04%Hotels Restaura...-0.14%Hotels Restaurants & Tourism: -0.14%
| Name | 1Yr Change % | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Sector Momentum Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 3Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 256.4% | 20 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 0.80 | 53.8 | -2.12% | -6.94% | -3.39% | 14.93% | 99.93% | 217.78% | 181.56% | 831.81% | 55 | 1.5 | 10.9 | 85 | 274.5 | 12.8 | -56.2 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 0 | |
| 134.82% | 26 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 0.60 | 52.8 | -2.11% | -6.53% | 1.59% | 10.35% | 66.53% | 508.74% | 546.64% | 538.79% | 85.6 | 2.7 | 19.2 | 43.2 | 141 | -16.1 | -17.7 | 18.4 | 9.1 | 0.3 | |
| 33.41% | 415 | 148.00 | 248.00 | 0.60 | 56.2 | -1.59% | -4.02% | -7.6% | 0.93% | 20.86% | 99.48% | 274.61% | 799.16% | 49 | 1.2 | 13.3 | 57.9 | 63.7 | -0.7 | 17.9 | 22.5 | 8.2 | 0.4 | |
| 20.32% | 244 | 88.00 | 151.00 | 0.60 | 52.5 | -2.72% | -4.93% | -10.53% | -6.1% | 2.4% | 101.02% | 188.66% | 605.66% | 16.5 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 18.6 | 58.9 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 20.2 | 10.3 | 2 | |
| 19.75% | 219 | 101.00 | 114.00 | 0.90 | 52.2 | -1.15% | -2.72% | -7.44% | -1.32% | 16.62% | 108.14% | 147.31% | 378.51% | 44.6 | 2 | 7.7 | 15.8 | 13.7 | 1.4 | -5.5 | 16.4 | 10.4 | 0.6 | |
| 19.1% | 449 | 165.00 | 261.00 | 0.60 | 50.5 | -2.56% | -7.01% | -9.85% | -4.95% | 2.75% | 186.14% | 532.51% | 847.52% | 50.6 | 30.5 | 11.7 | 20.6 | -8 | -12.4 | -21.2 | 20 | 10.7 | 0.6 | |
| 14.56% | 97 | 18.00 | 77.00 | 0.20 | 52.2 | -2.13% | -4.18% | -1.36% | 7.06% | 3.18% | 81.56% | 388.32% | 1,396.52% | 27.5 | 1.5 | 7.6 | 12.8 | -40.9 | 6.2 | 533.2 | 16.3 | 10.5 | 0.9 | |
| 12.55% | 484 | 132.00 | 335.00 | 0.40 | 42.3 | -2.23% | -7.72% | -11.9% | -8.62% | 14.85% | 8,858.42% | 2,065.42% | 12,077.76% | 35.8 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 36.8 | -6.6 | -4.8 | 21.1 | 20.5 | 12.1 | 0.4 | |
| 10.81% | 122 | 32.00 | 82.00 | 0.40 | 47.3 | -2.39% | -4.88% | -8.17% | -6.75% | 5.85% | 508.59% | 1,480.37% | 418.29% | 29.7 | 1.1 | 16.5 | 15.7 | 0.4 | 7.8 | 109.7 | 12.8 | 7.1 | 0.5 | |
| 4.23% | 21 | 5.00 | 16.00 | 0.30 | 57.4 | -1.91% | -6.16% | -7.78% | -15.9% | -2.23% | 71.94% | 132.39% | 350.96% | 41.3 | 1.3 | 4.9 | 32.7 | 148.2 | -0.1 | 21.5 | 11.3 | 6.8 | 0.3 |
*All Sector values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
Industry Analysis and Scores: Banking, Auto, FMCG, Telecom, and more - Yearly Changes
Industry Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 126 industries, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - Yearly Changes
Telecom Cables402.9%Telecom Cables: 402.9%IT Networking E...152.25%IT Networking Equipment: 152.25%Shipping122.76%Shipping: 122.76%Computer Hardwa...68.96%Computer Hardware: 68.96%Iron & Steel Pr...65.85%Iron & Steel Products: 65.85%Data Processing...62.21%Data Processing Services: 62.21%Castings & Forg...55.62%Castings & Forgings: 55.62%Electronic Comp...55.26%Electronic Components: 55.26%Aluminium and A...50.15%Aluminium and Aluminium Products: 50.15%Textiles47.76%Textiles: 47.76%Oil Equipment &...38.69%Oil Equipment & Services: 38.69%Other Industria...36.68%Other Industrial Products: 36.68%Movies & Entert...34.29%Movies & Entertainment: 34.29%Containers & Pa...32.63%Containers & Packaging: 32.63%Capital Markets32.21%Capital Markets: 32.21%Misc. Commercia...31.15%Misc. Commercial Services: 31.15%Other Apparels ...30.17%Other Apparels & Accessories: 30.17%Gems & Jeweller...29.33%Gems & Jewellery: 29.33%Industrial Mach...26.83%Industrial Machinery: 26.83%Waste Managemen...-39.56%Waste Management: -39.56%Cigarettes-Toba...-38.38%Cigarettes-Tobacco Products: -38.38%Houseware-35.32%Houseware: -35.32%Footwear-32.31%Footwear: -32.31%Roads & Highway...-30.61%Roads & Highways: -30.61%Travel Support ...-30.17%Travel Support Services: -30.17%Agrochemicals-29.94%Agrochemicals: -29.94%Household Appli...-29.04%Household Appliances: -29.04%Surface Transpo...-28.37%Surface Transportation: -28.37%Edible Oils-27.04%Edible Oils: -27.04%Commodity Print...-26.77%Commodity Printing/Stationery: -26.77%
| Name | 1Yr Change % | Sector | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Industry Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 3Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 402.9% | Telecommunications Equipment | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 62.8 | -0.64% | -4.49% | 2.11% | 29.15% | 155.35% | 318.25% | 198.85% | 990.49% | 48 | 0.1 | 12 | 124.4 | 732.2 | 14.8 | 82.3 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0 | |
| 152.25% | Hardware Technology & Equipment | 6 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 52.8 | -2.73% | -7.72% | 2.78% | 8.57% | 68.35% | 429.87% | 442.73% | 472.49% | 103.6 | 3.1 | 21.9 | 60.8 | 179 | -5 | -14.2 | 19 | 9 | 0.3 | |
| 122.76% | Transportation | 14 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 0.80 | 59.4 | -3.09% | -6.44% | -1.85% | 6.55% | 27.76% | 5,857.87% | 18,559.19% | 1,217.68% | 29.9 | 0.1 | 113.2 | 49.6 | 205.4 | 16.5 | 84.4 | 16.9 | 12.7 | 1.5 | |
| 68.96% | Hardware Technology & Equipment | 18 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 54.3 | 0.38% | -1.71% | -2.93% | 18.68% | 62.29% | 854.13% | 997.7% | 832.84% | 50.7 | 0.6 | 8.4 | 4.8 | -15.5 | -39.8 | -47.1 | 15.7 | 9.6 | 0.2 | |
| 65.85% | Metals & Mining | 88 | 33.00 | 54.00 | 0.60 | 54 | -1.98% | -5.39% | -9.81% | 18.25% | 33.36% | 180.84% | 627.75% | 1,826.39% | 31.5 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 12.3 | 67.9 | 2 | 29.8 | 16 | 9.6 | 0.4 | |
| 62.21% | Software & Services | 7 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 0.20 | 26.8 | -4.1% | -13.74% | -16.64% | 64.88% | 66.1% | 87.45% | 98.96% | 155.47% | 30.5 | 6 | 16.2 | 15.7 | 10.4 | -3.8 | -16 | 26.9 | 15.7 | 0.9 | |
| 55.62% | General & Industrial Manufacturing | 28 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 40.2 | -1.55% | -6.72% | -12.86% | 21.23% | 30.21% | 71.6% | 123.69% | 250.85% | 43.5 | 1.8 | 10 | 16.6 | -18.2 | 2.2 | -25.6 | 14 | 8.8 | 0.3 | |
| 55.26% | Commercial Services & Supplies | 29 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 40.8 | -3.43% | -11.18% | -11.28% | 15.29% | 41.7% | 283.51% | 609.32% | 826.97% | 74.9 | 123.1 | 13 | 30.8 | 1,332.7 | -5 | 117.1 | 14.4 | 7.6 | 0.1 | |
| 50.15% | Metals & Mining | 27 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 1.20 | 38.1 | -2.98% | -4.53% | -13.94% | -12.86% | 28.32% | 112.59% | 107.66% | 311.86% | 9.6 | 0.3 | 8.6 | 12.4 | 98 | 6.6 | 32.5 | 13.7 | 7.7 | 2.6 | |
10 | 47.76% | Textiles Apparels & Accessories | 266 | 82.00 | 174.00 | 0.50 | 50.6 | -1.49% | -6.15% | -7.54% | -3.03% | 44.31% | 127.3% | 267% | 652.52% | 31 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 12.2 | 108 | 1.9 | 27 | 9.8 | 6.3 | 0.6 |
*All Industry values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
