Wiscon Industries Ltd. logo

Wiscon Industries Ltd. IPO Details

Wiscon Industries was incorporated on September 16, 2022. The company supplies LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners under its flagship brand, “Wiscon,” serving B2B and B2C customers across India. It also sells electric scooters under third-party brands

Bidding Dates
27 Oct 2026 - 29 Oct 2026
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹232,800226005.4 M₹194 - ₹20468.46 %₹1,046.1 M - ₹1,100.0 MRHP DOC

Wiscon Industries issue details

Wiscon Industries has 5.4 M shares on offer

Wiscon Industries IPO offer price is in the range ₹194 - ₹204

Wiscon Industries IPO minimum Investment is ₹232800

Wiscon Industries IPO issue size is ₹ 1,046.1 M - ₹ 1,100.0 M

Wiscon Industries has a minimum lot size of 600 Shares per application

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%15%50%

Wiscon Industries IMPORTANT IPO DATES

Issue Open Date27 Oct 2026
Issue close Date29 Oct 2026
Allotment Date30 Oct 2026
Refund Date02 Nov 2026
Demat Account Credit Date02 Nov 2026
Listing Date03 Nov 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)BSE

Wiscon Industries IPO subscription opens on 27 Oct 2026, and closes on 29 Oct 2026

IPO allotment for Wiscon Industries is expected to be finalized on Friday, 30 Oct 2026

IPO listing for Wiscon Industries will be on BSE on Tuesday, 03 Nov 2026

Wiscon Industries NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total5.4 M
Fresh Issue4.3 M
Offer for Sale1.1 M
Post Issue Promoter Holding %68.46 %

Wiscon Industries FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
Q1FY27 69.8 7.9 -9.9 -11.3 15.7%
FY26 196.9 20.4 -20.0 -21.1 14.3%
FY25 14.5 1.3 0.6 0.6 14.3%
FY24 3.2 -1.4 -1.4 -1.5 -53.9%

Wiscon Industries Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Wiscon Industries Ltd.204407.720.32.162.321.8197.120.110.1
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2477335240452.7311.53.6102943.22.69339.531.65516.7
Redington Ltd.359.128073.516.540.214.74.4119347.419.91490.2-7.121.84.1
Augmont Enterprises Ltd.1096.310017.336.826.694282.542.3333.953.3
Lloyds Enterprises Ltd.62.49519.484.8-1.44.86.83.92183.739283.4396.50.7-60
MMTC Ltd.50.67585.51702778.618.313.8180.6-31.3387.4347.23355.5

Wiscon Industries INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Wiscon Industries

Wiscon Industries was incorporated on September 16, 2022. The company supplies LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners under its flagship brand, “Wiscon,” serving B2B and B2C customers across India. It also sells electric scooters under third-party brands

Object of the Issue

  • Investment in their WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for financing its capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machinery
  • Investment in their WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for funding its incremental working capital requirements
  • To meet working capital requirements of the company
  • To fund marketing and promotional activities in the company
  • General corporate purposes

Wiscon Industries - PROMOTERS

Name
Sidhant Dalmia

Wiscon Industries - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Sidhant DalmiaChairman & Managing Director
Mukesh KumarExecutive Director
Prempal SinghExecutive Director
AartiNon-Executive Independent Director
ChetnaNon-Executive Independent Director
Rahul SainiNon-Executive Independent Director

Wiscon Industries Book Running Lead Manager

Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Private Limited

director@shcapl.com

Wiscon Industries Registrar to the Offer

Maashitla Securities Private Limited

investor.ipo@maashitla.com

Wiscon Industries Strengths

DIstribution network

The company serves B2B customers through its offline network and B2C customers through its website, focusing on affordability, quality and convenience. Its customer-centric approach has helped build strong customer relationships since the commencement of operations

Strength

After-sales services

The company provides after-sales support through third-party service providers, including telephone assistance, installation and repairs. Services are free for products under warranty, while charges apply to out-of-warranty products, helping ensure timely support and customer satisfaction

Strength

Wiscon Industries Risks

Compliance risks

The company relies entirely on third-party manufacturers and OEMs for its WISCON-branded electronic products, without owning manufacturing facilities. Non-compliance with BIS registration and quality standards may lead to penalties, legal action, supply disruptions and reputational damage, adversely affecting its business and financial performance

Risk

Product liability risks

The company may face product defects, malfunctions, warranty claims, refunds, recalls and legal proceedings involving electronic products supplied by third-party manufacturers. Such issues may increase costs, damage its reputation and reduce customer confidence, adversely affecting its business, revenue and financial performance

Risk

Competition

The company faces intense competition from organized and unorganized players, including trading companies, distributors, online platforms and local traders. Competitors with stronger resources, wider networks and aggressive pricing may affect its customer base, market share, profit margins and overall financial performance

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • This IPO consists of an offer for sale of up to Rs 22.0 crore, of 1,078,200 shares. It also consists of a fresh issue of Rs 88.0 crore.
  • The promoter of the company is Sidhant Dalmia.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 194.0 - 204.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Oct 27, 2026 and closes on Oct 29, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 1200. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 1200.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 232,800.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 244,800.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Oct 30, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Nov 02, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Nov 02, 2026.
  • Wiscon Industries Ltd.’s shares will list on the stock exchanges on Nov 03, 2026.