Ravita Engineering Services Ltd. logo

Ravita Engineering Services was incorporated on December 28, 2007. The company provides turnkey engineering, procurement, installation and commissioning services for HVAC, air-conditioning, chiller plants, compressors, cooling and other electromechanical systems across commercial and industrial establishments. It also offers operation and maintenance services for its own projects and systems installed by third-party providers

Bidding Dates
14 Oct 2026 - 16 Oct 2026
Subscription
6.68x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹252,00022120010.4 M₹105 - ₹11253.46 %₹1,088.0 M - ₹1,160.5 MRHP DOC

Ravita Engineering Services IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

16 Oct '26
Total6.68x
Retail Individual Investor4.65x
HNI (NII) Investors10.32x
Qualified Institutional Buyers7.02x

Ravita Engineering Services IPO overall subscription rate was 6.68 times the total available shares

Ravita Engineering Services IPO retail subscription rate was 4.65 times in the retail segment

Ravita Engineering Services IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 10.32 times in the non-institutional investor category

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 7.02 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%15%50%
16 Oct 2026
(Day 3)
4.65x10.32x7.02x
15 Oct 2026
(Day 2)
1.99x3.81x0.7x
14 Oct 2026
(Day 1)
1.26x2.24x0.56x

Ravita Engineering Services FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
Q1FY27 97.3 10.1 -11.2 -11.5 14.4%
FY26 277.6 28.0 -46.9 -47.4 14.4%
FY25 108.6 11.8 -8.9 -18.8 14.4%
FY24 13.5 1.5 0.2 0.2 21.2%

Ravita Engineering Services IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Ravita Engineering Services had 10.4 M shares on offer

Ravita Engineering Services IPO offer price was in the range ₹105 - ₹112

Ravita Engineering Services IPO minimum Investment was ₹252000

Ravita Engineering Services IPO issue size was ₹ 1,088.0 M - ₹ 1,160.5 M

Ravita Engineering Services had a minimum lot size of 1200 Shares per application

Ravita Engineering Services NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total10.4 M
Fresh Issue10.4 M
Offer for Sale0
Post Issue Promoter Holding %53.46 %

Ravita Engineering Services IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date14 Oct 2026
Issue close Date16 Oct 2026
Allotment Date19 Oct 2026
Refund Date21 Oct 2026
Demat Account Credit Date21 Oct 2026
Listing Date22 Oct 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)NSE
Ravita Engineering Services Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

Ravita Engineering Services IPO subscription opened on 14 Oct 2026, and closed on 16 Oct 2026

IPO allotment for Ravita Engineering Services was finalized on Monday, 19 Oct 2026

IPO listing for Ravita Engineering Services was on NSE on Thursday, 22 Oct 2026

Ravita Engineering Services IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)112.0
Listing Open Price112.0
Listing Close Price113.7
Listing Gain%0.0%
Current Gain%6.5%

Ravita Engineering Services Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Ravita Engineering Services Ltd.119.3449.5160.11.628.217.2277.8154.228137.17.4137.1
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3647513111.530.96.81.814.73.629163512.2160847117.94.5
GMR Airports Ltd.86.491208.4190.80.95.9-5.90.315200.840.3175.5144.70.5203.3
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.181.337803.542-1.71.88.9421187.41.3874.7-31.74.3-24.5
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.1291.62205719.40.30.813.43.827247.921.8104077.666.560.9
Cemindia Projects Ltd.1149.921206.835.30.82.124.98.410237.511.9597.760.332.646.8

Ravita Engineering Services INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Ravita Engineering Services

Ravita Engineering Services was incorporated on December 28, 2007. The company provides turnkey engineering, procurement, installation and commissioning services for HVAC, air-conditioning, chiller plants, compressors, cooling and other electromechanical systems across commercial and industrial establishments. It also offers operation and maintenance services for its own projects and systems installed by third-party providers

Object of the Issue

  • To meet long-term working capital requirements of the company
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements of the company towards purchase of certain heavy equipment
  • General corporate purposes

Ravita Engineering Services - PROMOTERS

Name
Vibhoar Agrawal
Rachita Agrawal
Starwings Realtors Private Limited

Ravita Engineering Services - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Vibhoar AgrawalChairman & Executive Director
Sunildutt Narayan GoswamiManaging Director & Chief Executive Officer
Golock Chandra SahooNon-Executive Independent Director
Manisha KhandelwalNon-Executive Independent Director
Rupal Dhiren HariaNon-Executive Independent Director

Ravita Engineering Services Book Running Lead Manager

Vivro Financial Services Private Limited

investors@vivro.net

Ravita Engineering Services Registrar to the Offer

MUFG Intime India Private Limited

ravitaengineering.smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

Ravita Engineering Services Strengths

Integrated engineering solutions

The company provides electro-mechanical engineering solutions through EPIC and O&M services, covering project design, procurement, installation, testing and commissioning of HVAC, chillers, compressors and related systems. Its O&M services include maintenance, inspections, repairs and performance monitoring for systems installed by both the company and third-party providers

Strength

Balanced revenue mix

The company generates revenue from short-to-medium-term EPIC projects and multi-year O&M contracts across industries and geographies. This diversified mix supports growth through project opportunities while providing stable recurring income from long-term maintenance services

Strength

Offshore engineering expertise

The company has strong expertise in managing HVAC and electro-mechanical systems in challenging environments such as offshore oil and gas platforms, defence facilities and data centres. Its SOPs, emergency-response frameworks and preventive maintenance protocols support reliable operations, safety and compliance in these critical settings

Strength

Ravita Engineering Services Risks

Competitive bidding risks

A large portion of the company’s work orders are secured through competitive bidding, creating a risk of losing contracts in a highly competitive market and facing margin pressure. Delays in project execution or failure to qualify, win and successfully complete new contracts could adversely affect growth, cash flows and financial performance

Risk

Blacklisting risk

The company depends on contracts from public sector undertakings, government departments and corporate clients and must meet various tender and contractual requirements. Failure to comply could lead to disqualification, suspension or blacklisting, limiting future contracts and adversely affecting revenue, reputation and financial performance

Risk

Contract termination risk

The company’s contracts may be terminated early due to delays, non-compliance, project changes, budget constraints or client discretion. Such termination could lead to unrecovered costs, loss of expected revenue, reduced order book, disputes and increased financial and operational pressures

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • The promoters of the company are Vibhoar Agrawal, Rachita Agrawal and Starwings Realtors Private Limited.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 105.0 - 112.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Oct 14, 2026 and closes on Oct 16, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 2400. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 2400.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 252,000.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 268,800.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Oct 19, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Oct 21, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Ravita Engineering Services Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Oct 22, 2026.