Acme India Industries Ltd. logo

Acme India Industries was incorporated on December 22, 2021. The company designs, manufactures and provides warranty maintenance for railway coach interiors, offering turnkey solutions for new coaches, refurbishment and upgrades of existing coaches and toilets. It also manufactures and supplies railway components, focusing on comfort, safety, hygiene and functionality as per Indian Railways’ requirements

Bidding Dates
30 Sep 2026 - 06 Oct 2026
Subscription
115.51x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹223,200226006.2 M₹186 - ₹19669.28 %₹1,154.8 M - ₹1,216.9 MRHP DOC

Acme Industries IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

06 Oct '26
Total115.51x
Retail Individual Investor85.5x
HNI (NII) Investors145.11x
Qualified Institutional Buyers137.93x

Acme Industries IPO overall subscription rate was 115.51 times the total available shares

Acme Industries IPO retail subscription rate was 85.5 times in the retail segment

Acme Industries IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 145.11 times in the non-institutional investor category

Acme Industries IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 137.93 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%15%50%
06 Oct 2026
(Day 4)
85.5x145.11x137.93x
05 Oct 2026
(Day 3)
2.82x2.74x5.7x
01 Oct 2026
(Day 2)
0.48x0.62x5.7x
30 Sep 2026
(Day 1)
0.17x0.16x5.7x

Acme Industries FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
FY26 263.7 24.4 -11.5 -12.1 15.1%
FY25 210.0 16.5 24.0 22.0 13.7%
FY24 213.4 19.2 -6.1 -7.3 13.9%

Acme Industries IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Acme Industries had 6.2 M shares on offer

Acme Industries IPO offer price was in the range ₹186 - ₹196

Acme Industries IPO minimum Investment was ₹223200

Acme Industries IPO issue size was ₹ 1,154.8 M - ₹ 1,216.9 M

Acme Industries had a minimum lot size of 600 Shares per application

Acme Industries NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total6.2 M
Fresh Issue5.4 M
Offer for Sale801.6 K
Post Issue Promoter Holding %69.28 %

Acme Industries IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date30 Sep 2026
Issue close Date06 Oct 2026
Allotment Date07 Oct 2026
Refund Date08 Oct 2026
Demat Account Credit Date08 Oct 2026
Listing Date09 Oct 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)BSE
Acme Industries Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

Acme Industries IPO subscription opened on 30 Sep 2026, and closed on 06 Oct 2026

IPO allotment for Acme Industries was finalized on Wednesday, 07 Oct 2026

IPO listing for Acme Industries was on BSE on Friday, 09 Oct 2026

Acme Industries IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)196.0
Listing Open Price221.0
Listing Close Price232.1
Listing Gain%12.8%
Current Gain%21.3%

Acme Industries Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Acme India Industries Ltd.237.6532.222.90.6223.56.4267.925.524.44810.441.2
BlackBuck Ltd.580.410577.362.7014.811.39.2714.654.5160.31952.69.34749.2
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.125.95554.185.830.55.61.611040.810.1114.3940.91.528.8
Sanghvi Movers Ltd.3923394.2170.92.914.17.91099.633.6184.317.72319.8
Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd.1780.52991.915.70.13.435.69.6432.5126.288.375.8113.5252.6
TIL Ltd.228.61815.6-59.104.8-27.7-4.5337.4-1.7-30.8-1175.9-3.9-1234.8

Acme Industries INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Acme Industries

Acme India Industries was incorporated on December 22, 2021. The company designs, manufactures and provides warranty maintenance for railway coach interiors, offering turnkey solutions for new coaches, refurbishment and upgrades of existing coaches and toilets. It also manufactures and supplies railway components, focusing on comfort, safety, hygiene and functionality as per Indian Railways’ requirements

Object of the Issue

  • Funding to meet working capital requirements
  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of borrowing availed by the company
  • Funding capital expenditure towards purchase of additional plant & machinery
  • General corporate purpose

Acme Industries - PROMOTERS

Name
Suraj Pandey
Sadhvi Pandey

Acme Industries - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Suraj PandeyManaging Director
Sadhvi PandeyWhole-Time Director
Dilip Kumar AgarwalChairman & Non-Executive Director
Ashwini Kumar PandeyNon-Executive Director
Lakshmi RamanIndependent Director
Devdutt Gajanan SalpekarIndependent Director

Acme Industries Book Running Lead Manager

HEM Securities Limited

ib@hemsecurities.com

Acme Industries Registrar to the Offer

Bigshare Services Private Limited

ipo@bigshareonline.com

Acme Industries Strengths

Diversified product portfolio

The company offers diverse railway coach products including braille signage, flooring, doors, seats and berths, sanitary ware, fire barriers, circuit breakers and hygiene solutions. Its turnkey furnishing, refurbishment and coach upgradation capabilities, supported by in-house manufacturing and third-party sourcing, help optimise costs while maintaining quality

Strength

Strategic partnerships

The company has established partnerships with global firms to introduce innovative products and services to Indian Railways, supporting improved safety, passenger experience and railway infrastructure. It continues to pursue new collaborations aligned with its focus on innovation and excellence

Strength

Integrated manufacturing plant

The company manufactures key railway coach products in-house, including sidewalls, ceilings, modular toilets, washbasins, dustbins and braille signage, supported by ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 15085 certifications. Its defined manufacturing processes and in-house testing facilities ensure quality compliance, improve process control and support timely delivery to Indian Railways

Strength

Acme Industries Risks

Seasonal revenue fluctuations

The company’s revenue is subject to seasonal fluctuations due to the timing of Indian Railways’ tenders and project execution schedules, which may depend on budgets, approvals and other external factors. Tender concentration, monsoons, logistical delays and policy changes may cause uneven revenue and profitability across periods

Risk

Working capital intensive

The company requires significant working capital for inventory, raw materials, bank guarantees, trade receivables and long product development cycles. Delayed customer payments, higher financing costs, increased working capital needs or difficulty obtaining funds may adversely affect its cash flows, profitability and financial condition

Risk

Global partnership risk

The company has entered into strategic tie-ups and exclusive collaborations with global entities to introduce advanced technologies, innovative products and specialised services to the Indian Railways ecosystem. Dependence on these partnerships exposes it to risks of non-renewal, termination, unfavourable changes, supply disruptions or regulatory issues, which may affect project execution, reputation, business operations and financial performance

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • This IPO consists of an offer for sale of up to Rs 15.7 crore, of 801,600 shares. It also consists of a fresh issue of Rs 106.0 crore.
  • The promoters of the company are Suraj Pandey and Sadhvi Pandey.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 186.0 - 196.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Sep 30, 2026 and closes on Oct 06, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 1200. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 1200.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 223,200.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 235,200.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Oct 07, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Oct 08, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Oct 08, 2026.
  • Acme India Industries Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Oct 09, 2026.