EverestIMS Technologies Ltd. logo

Everestims Technologies was incorporated on April 13, 2017. The company provides SaaS and on-premises software and services focused on digital transformation, IT operations and service management. Its AI-enabled solutions help businesses streamline IT operations, improve efficiency and enhance user experiences

Bidding Dates
29 Sep 2026 - 05 Oct 2026
Subscription
273.68x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹256,0002216005.7 M₹80 - ₹8558.98 %₹456.1 M - ₹484.6 MRHP DOC

EverestIMS Technologies IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

05 Oct '26
Total273.68x
Retail Individual Investor268.3x
HNI (NII) Investors406.34x
Qualified Institutional Buyers148.63x

EverestIMS Technologies IPO overall subscription rate was 273.68 times the total available shares

EverestIMS Technologies IPO retail subscription rate was 268.3 times in the retail segment

EverestIMS Technologies IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 406.34 times in the non-institutional investor category

EverestIMS Technologies IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 148.63 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%15%50%
05 Oct 2026
(Day 4)
268.3x406.34x148.63x
01 Oct 2026
(Day 3)
2.27x1.37x0.87x
30 Sep 2026
(Day 2)
0.9x0.52x0x
29 Sep 2026
(Day 1)
0.22x0.08x0x

EverestIMS Technologies FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
FY26 65.1 13.1 9.2 -0.3 35.4%
FY25 56.5 14.1 2.6 -4.9 39.2%
FY24 45.2 10.8 5.3 -0.2 38.2%

EverestIMS Technologies IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

EverestIMS Technologies had 5.7 M shares on offer

EverestIMS Technologies IPO offer price was in the range ₹80 - ₹85

EverestIMS Technologies IPO minimum Investment was ₹256000

EverestIMS Technologies IPO issue size was ₹ 456.1 M - ₹ 484.6 M

EverestIMS Technologies had a minimum lot size of 1600 Shares per application

EverestIMS Technologies NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total5.7 M
Fresh Issue4.6 M
Offer for Sale1.1 M
Post Issue Promoter Holding %58.98 %

EverestIMS Technologies IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date29 Sep 2026
Issue close Date05 Oct 2026
Allotment Date06 Oct 2026
Refund Date07 Oct 2026
Demat Account Credit Date07 Oct 2026
Listing Date08 Oct 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)BSE
EverestIMS Technologies Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

EverestIMS Technologies IPO subscription opened on 29 Sep 2026, and closed on 05 Oct 2026

IPO allotment for EverestIMS Technologies was finalized on Tuesday, 06 Oct 2026

IPO listing for EverestIMS Technologies was on BSE on Thursday, 08 Oct 2026

EverestIMS Technologies IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)85.0
Listing Open Price126.0
Listing Close Price119.7
Listing Gain%48.2%
Current Gain%25.5%

EverestIMS Technologies Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
EverestIMS Technologies Ltd.106.7230.817.6-2.63.521.714.665.914.113.1-6.76.1-6.7
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2269.3821052.615.93.62.945.9272714234.7492101.4142.64.4
Infosys Ltd.1062.1431029.614.21.32.331.718.91829729.82944010.274.611.1
HCL Technologies Ltd.132635983219.62.52.622.114.313167410.216642-4.367.57.9
Wipro Ltd.169167400.312.7-71.8159.396497.73.813197.40.513.3-1.8
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1543.5151287.629.52.22.616.29.756847.35.64810.913.252.413.1

EverestIMS Technologies INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About EverestIMS Technologies

Everestims Technologies was incorporated on April 13, 2017. The company provides SaaS and on-premises software and services focused on digital transformation, IT operations and service management. Its AI-enabled solutions help businesses streamline IT operations, improve efficiency and enhance user experiences

Object of the Issue

  • Purchase of IT hardware for setting up of artificial intelligence (AI) Innovation and experience laboratory
  • Funding of working capital requirement
  • General corporate purposes

EverestIMS Technologies - PROMOTERS

Name
Sudhakar Aruchamy
Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan
Arun Prasath Ramadoss
Ramesh Pratap Tiwari
Deepak Kumar Shenbagarajan
Srikanth Audina
Ganesh Kumar Nagaiah
Deepak Gupta

EverestIMS Technologies - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Satish Kumar VijayaragavanManaging Director
Sudhakar AruchamyChairman & Whole Time Director
Arun Prasath RamadossWhole Time Director
Ramesh Pratap TiwariWhole Time Director
Deepak Kumar ShenbagarajanWhole Time Director
Srikanth AudinaWhole Time Director
Ganesh Kumar NagaiahWhole Time Director
Deepak GuptaWhole Time Director
Yamini Chandra Roy YandamuriIndependent Director
Payal Jain PIndependent Director
Ashish GargIndependent Director
Sonal KashyapIndependent Director

EverestIMS Technologies Book Running Lead Manager

Oneview Corporate Advisors Private Limited

mbd@oneviewadvisors.com

EverestIMS Technologies Registrar to the Offer

Maashitla Securities Private Limited

ipo@maashitla.com

EverestIMS Technologies Strengths

Integrated platform

The company’s “Infraon Infinity” platform combines multiple IT service and operations management tools into a single AI-powered platform for on-premises and SaaS customers. This unified approach simplifies IT management, improves efficiency and enables smoother customer support

Strength

Channel partner support

The company supports channel partners through free product and technical training, helping them recommend suitable solutions and provide effective customer support. By enabling partners to expand their services and revenue, the company aims to strengthen relationships and drive mutual growth

Strength

Diversified IT solutions

The company offers ITIM, AIOPS, ITSM, ITAM and OSS solutions through SaaS and on-premises platforms for enterprises, telecom operators and SMBs. It continuously tracks emerging technologies, industry segments and market trends to expand its products and services

Strength

EverestIMS Technologies Risks

Software performance risk

The company’s software products and services may face errors, defects, hosting failures or disruptions that could affect customers’ critical operations. Such issues may result in service delays, higher remediation costs, customer dissatisfaction, service rejection and reputational damage

Risk

Client support risk

The company depends on timely and effective client support to resolve post-deployment issues and maintain customer relationships. Inadequate support or inability to handle rising demand may increase costs, affect customer retention and harm its reputation and financial performance

Risk

Open-source software risk

The company uses third-party open-source software in customer solutions and may face legal or financial risks if licensing terms are not followed. Intellectual property claims, customer consent requirements or obligations to disclose source code could affect its business and customer relationships

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • This IPO consists of an offer for sale of up to Rs 9.4 crore, of 1,107,200 shares. It also consists of a fresh issue of Rs 39.0 crore.
  • The promoters of the company are Sudhakar Aruchamy, Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan, Arun Prasath Ramadoss, Ramesh Pratap Tiwari, Deepak Kumar Shenbagarajan, Srikanth Audina, Ganesh Kumar Nagaiah and Deepak Gupta.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 80.0 - 85.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Sep 29, 2026 and closes on Oct 05, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 3200. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 3200.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 256,000.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 272,000.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Oct 06, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Oct 07, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Oct 07, 2026.
  • EverestIMS Technologies Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Oct 08, 2026.