Anand Seamless Ltd. logo

Anand Seamless was incorporated on November 25, 2005. The company is an India-based manufacturer and exporter of tubes and pipes with nearly two decades of industry experience, offering seamless tubes and pipes and finned tubes. Its products serve diverse industries including automobiles, heat exchangers, oil & gas, pharmaceuticals, chemicals, power plants, boilers, railways, transportation and defence

Bidding Dates
22 Sep 2026 - 24 Sep 2026
Subscription
1.44x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue PricePost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹230,4002216003.5 M₹7270.39 %₹255.2 MRHP DOC

Anand Seamless IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

24 Sep '26
Total1.44x
Retail Individual Investor0.93x
HNI (NII) Investors1.96x
Qualified Institutional Buyers-

Anand Seamless IPO overall subscription rate was 1.44 times the total available shares

Anand Seamless IPO retail subscription rate was 0.93 times in the retail segment

Anand Seamless IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 1.96 times in the non-institutional investor category

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation50%50%-
24 Sep 2026
(Day 3)
0.93x1.96x-
23 Sep 2026
(Day 2)
0.34x1.16x-
22 Sep 2026
(Day 1)
0.03x1.08x-

Anand Seamless FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
FY26 56.0 5.5 -5.6 -5.8 18.3%
FY25 33.5 2.7 -3.3 -4.4 17.6%
FY24 36.9 3.4 1.5 0.3 17.7%

Anand Seamless IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Anand Seamless had 3.5 M shares on offer

Anand Seamless IPO offer price was ₹72

Anand Seamless IPO minimum Investment was ₹230400

Anand Seamless IPO issue size was ₹ 255.2 M

Anand Seamless had a minimum lot size of 1600 Shares per application

Anand Seamless NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total3.5 M
Fresh Issue3.5 M
Offer for Sale0
Post Issue Promoter Holding %70.39 %

Anand Seamless IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date22 Sep 2026
Issue close Date24 Sep 2026
Allotment Date25 Sep 2026
Refund Date28 Sep 2026
Demat Account Credit Date28 Sep 2026
Listing Date29 Sep 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)BSE
Anand Seamless Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

Anand Seamless IPO subscription opened on 22 Sep 2026, and closed on 24 Sep 2026

IPO allotment for Anand Seamless was finalized on Friday, 25 Sep 2026

IPO listing for Anand Seamless was on BSE on Tuesday, 29 Sep 2026

Anand Seamless IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)72.0
Listing Open Price72.1
Listing Close Price72.1
Listing Gain%0.1%
Current Gain%-8.3%

Anand Seamless Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Anand Seamless Ltd.667914.40.11.4288.156.2675.5106.74.6106.7
JSW Steel Ltd.1185.5289908.610.201.522.38.318671810.122316536.9116.3371.9
Tata Steel Ltd.167.7209311.4190.10.910.63.6233541.76.110793.9215.68.8143.1
Jindal Steel Ltd.1015.9103630.836.391.76.63.453553.17.33367.419.7284.1
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.164.367881.115.90.40.65.62.51117058.13372.842.210.340.8
Jindal Stainless Ltd.687.456670.6170.81.216.17.843306.19.43193.427.540.520.6

Anand Seamless INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Anand Seamless

Anand Seamless was incorporated on November 25, 2005. The company is an India-based manufacturer and exporter of tubes and pipes with nearly two decades of industry experience, offering seamless tubes and pipes and finned tubes. Its products serve diverse industries including automobiles, heat exchangers, oil & gas, pharmaceuticals, chemicals, power plants, boilers, railways, transportation and defence

Object of the Issue

  • Financing the cost towards capacity expansion, technological upgradation, cost optimization of the operations and support to the manufacturing facility
  • Full or part repayment and/or prepayment of certain outstanding secured and unsecured borrowings availed by the company
  • General corporate purposes

Anand Seamless - PROMOTERS

Name
Kedar Mayank Choksi
Heta Kedar Choksi

Anand Seamless - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Kedar Mayank ChoksiManaging Director & Chairman
Heta Kedar ChoksiWhole Time Director
Hemal Dhirenbhai ShahNon-Executive Independent
Paula Pankaj ShahNon-Executive Independent Director
Sahil Ramesh BazariNon-Executive Independent Director

Anand Seamless Book Running Lead Manager

Aftertrade Broking Private Limited

mb@aftertrade.in

Anand Seamless Registrar to the Offer

MUFG Intime India Private Limited

anandseamless.smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

Anand Seamless Strengths

Diversified product portfolio

The company offers a diversified range of seamless tubes and pipes in carbon, alloy and stainless steel, along with various types of finned tubes and pipes in different specifications and sizes. Its broad product portfolio enables customers to meet multiple requirements from a single supplier while supporting expansion among existing and new customers

Strength

Quality control processes

The company follows multi-level quality control processes covering raw materials, production and finished products, supported by a dedicated Quality Control team. These checks help monitor equipment and material quality, identify production irregularities and maintain consistent product quality from procurement through dispatch

Strength

Diversified client base

The company sells its products in domestic and international markets through end customers, traders, stockists, authorised distributors and marketing representatives. As of March 31, 2026, it exported to markets including Abu Dhabi, Saudi Arabia, Oman and Germany, supported by sole distributors in the Middle East and marketing representatives in Europe to expand its international presence

Strength

Anand Seamless Risks

Competition

The company operates in a competitive steel tubes and pipes industry, facing organised and unorganised players in domestic and international markets, including potential new entrants. Greater competition, pricing pressure, stronger competitor resources or customers shifting to alternative suppliers could reduce market share, margins and adversely affect its business and financial performance

Risk

Logistics & transportation risks

The company depends on third-party logistics providers and transportation by road, air, rail and sea for sourcing raw materials and delivering products. Disruptions, delays, rising fuel costs, accidents, damage in transit or inadequate insurance coverage could increase costs, affect delivery schedules and adversely impact its business, profitability and cash flows

Risk

Operational & utility risks

The company’s manufacturing operations involve risks such as molten metal handling, workplace accidents and occupational hazards, which could result in injuries, property damage, claims or legal liabilities. Its operations also depend on continuous electricity supply, and any prolonged power shortage or outage could disrupt production or temporarily shut down its facilities

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • The promoters of the company are Kedar Mayank Choksi and Heta Kedar Choksi.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 0.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 50.0% and for retail investors it is 50.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 72.0 - 72.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Sep 22, 2026 and closes on Sep 24, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 3200. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 3200.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 230,400.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 230,400.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Sep 25, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Sep 28, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Sep 28, 2026.
  • Anand Seamless Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Sep 29, 2026.