Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd. logo

Sai Urja Indo Ventures was incorporated on May 17, 2012. The company is a certified provider of Operation and Maintenance (O&M) and support services for industrial plants, primarily in the power generation sector, as well as iron & steel and agrochemical industries. Its services include electrical, mechanical and instrumentation operations, coal handling, plant housekeeping, equipment overhauls, safety management and manpower supply

Bidding Dates
25 Sep 2026 - 29 Sep 2026
Subscription
4.43x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹256,8002212002.2 M₹107 - ₹11370.7 %₹236.3 M - ₹249.5 MRHP DOC

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

29 Sep '26
Total4.43x
Retail Individual Investor4.04x
HNI (NII) Investors6.19x
Qualified Institutional Buyers2.8x

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO overall subscription rate was 4.43 times the total available shares

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO retail subscription rate was 4.04 times in the retail segment

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 6.19 times in the non-institutional investor category

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 2.8 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%15%50%
29 Sep 2026
(Day 3)
4.04x6.19x2.8x
28 Sep 2026
(Day 2)
0.43x0.05x0x
25 Sep 2026
(Day 1)
0.05x0.04x0x

Sai Urja Indo Ventures FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
FY26 85.1 4.2 -0.9 -1.7 7.7%
FY25 65.5 3.1 -2.1 -2.7 7.8%
FY24 45.6 1.4 3.4 3.2 6.4%

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Sai Urja Indo Ventures had 2.2 M shares on offer

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO offer price was in the range ₹107 - ₹113

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO minimum Investment was ₹256800

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO issue size was ₹ 236.3 M - ₹ 249.5 M

Sai Urja Indo Ventures had a minimum lot size of 1200 Shares per application

Sai Urja Indo Ventures NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total2.2 M
Fresh Issue1.8 M
Offer for Sale379.2 K
Post Issue Promoter Holding %70.7 %

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date25 Sep 2026
Issue close Date29 Sep 2026
Allotment Date30 Sep 2026
Refund Date01 Oct 2026
Demat Account Credit Date01 Oct 2026
Listing Date05 Oct 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)BSE
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO subscription opened on 25 Sep 2026, and closed on 29 Sep 2026

IPO allotment for Sai Urja Indo Ventures was finalized on Wednesday, 30 Sep 2026

IPO listing for Sai Urja Indo Ventures was on BSE on Monday, 05 Oct 2026

Sai Urja Indo Ventures IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)113.0
Listing Open Price133.8
Listing Close Price140.4
Listing Gain%18.4%
Current Gain%53.2%

Sai Urja Indo Ventures Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.173.2132.331.20.91.534.717.585.630.14.2355.535
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3627.5510367.930.86.81.814.73.629163512.2160847117.94.5
GMR Airports Ltd.89.594502.8197.716.1-5.90.315200.840.3175.5144.70.5203.3
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.192.740186.744.7-1.81.98.9421187.41.3874.7-31.74.3-24.5
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.1418.124217.221.30.40.913.43.827247.921.8104077.666.560.9
NBCC (India) Ltd.75.920498.427.60.91.623.94.413195.97.572033.12.830.6

Sai Urja Indo Ventures INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Sai Urja Indo Ventures

Sai Urja Indo Ventures was incorporated on May 17, 2012. The company is a certified provider of Operation and Maintenance (O&M) and support services for industrial plants, primarily in the power generation sector, as well as iron & steel and agrochemical industries. Its services include electrical, mechanical and instrumentation operations, coal handling, plant housekeeping, equipment overhauls, safety management and manpower supply

Object of the Issue

  • Working capital requirements of the company
  • Debt repayment/prepayment, in full or part, availed by the company
  • General corporate purpose

Sai Urja Indo Ventures - PROMOTERS

Name
Harsh Ajaykumar Mittal
Santosh Ajay Kumar Mittal

Sai Urja Indo Ventures - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Harsh Ajaykumar MittalChairman & Managing Director
Santosh Ajay Kumar MittalExecutive Director
Chetan Arun MittalNon-Executive Director
Ashutosh ChoudhariNon-Executive & Independent Director
Abhishek JainNon-Executive & Independent Director

Sai Urja Indo Ventures Book Running Lead Manager

Shannon Advisors Private Limited

sme.ipo@shannon.co.in

Sai Urja Indo Ventures Registrar to the Offer

Maashitla Securities Private Limited

investor.ipo@maashitla.com

Sai Urja Indo Ventures Strengths

Diversified operations

The company provides diversified Operation and Maintenance (O&M) services across electrical, mechanical and control & instrumentation systems in various power plant units. Its services cover main plant/BTG, coal and ash handling, flue-gas desulphurization, transmission lines, substations and associated townships

Strength

Technical expertise

The company has technical capabilities and experienced management that enable it to participate in O&M tenders across process industries such as steel, fertilisers, oil & gas and cement. Its pan-India presence supports wider market reach and execution of projects across multiple locations

Strength

Sai Urja Indo Ventures Risks

Employee retention risks

The company depends on qualified, experienced personnel and skilled and unskilled labour for its operations, but may face challenges in attracting and retaining suitable employees due to industry demand. Employee attrition, longer replacement and training periods, and rising employee benefit costs could adversely affect its operations, financial performance and profitability

Risk

Project execution risks

The company’s power-sector and O&M operations depend on timely and efficient project execution within defined quality and cost parameters. Delays due to manpower or equipment availability, supply-chain disruptions, inaccurate planning, weather, safety incidents, third-party dependencies or regulatory approvals could cause cost overruns, penalties and adversely affect its business and financial performance

Risk

Competitive bidding risks

The company depends on successfully bidding for O&M and other projects in the power, steel, cement and paper industries, competing on pricing, technical expertise, project experience and track record. Intense competition, stronger competitors or changing market conditions could reduce bid success, pricing and margins, resulting in loss of market share and adversely affecting its revenues and financial performance

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • This IPO consists of an offer for sale of up to Rs 4.3 crore, of 379,200 shares. It also consists of a fresh issue of Rs 20.7 crore.
  • The promoters of the company are Harsh Ajaykumar Mittal and Santosh Ajay Kumar Mittal.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 107.0 - 113.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Sep 25, 2026 and closes on Sep 29, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 2400. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 2400.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 256,800.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 271,200.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Sep 30, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Oct 01, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Oct 01, 2026.
  • Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Oct 05, 2026.