Liqvd Digital India Ltd. logo

Liqvd Digital India was incorporated on May 03, 2013. The company provides a comprehensive range of digital marketing services, including social media management, media buying, influencer marketing, content creation, and web and app development. It serves enterprises, mid-sized brands, and startups across India with technology-driven marketing solutions supported by offices in Mumbai and Gurgaon

Bidding Dates
23 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026
Subscription
5.08x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹204,0002220007.2 M₹51 - ₹5451.83 %₹368.4 M - ₹390.1 MRHP DOC

Liqvd Digital IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

25 Sep '26
Total5.08x
Retail Individual Investor1.43x
HNI (NII) Investors21.02x
Qualified Institutional Buyers1x

Liqvd Digital IPO overall subscription rate was 5.08 times the total available shares

Liqvd Digital IPO retail subscription rate was 1.43 times in the retail segment

Liqvd Digital IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 21.02 times in the non-institutional investor category

Liqvd Digital IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 1 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%35%30%
25 Sep 2026
(Day 3)
1.43x21.02x1x
24 Sep 2026
(Day 2)
0.2x4.35x1x
23 Sep 2026
(Day 1)
0.04x3.77x1x

Liqvd Digital FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
FY26 60.2 6.8 1.5 1.3 18.7%
FY25 24.9 2.2 -0.5 -1.0 15.8%
FY24 18.1 1.9 1.4 1.3 21.1%

Liqvd Digital IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Liqvd Digital had 7.2 M shares on offer

Liqvd Digital IPO offer price was in the range ₹51 - ₹54

Liqvd Digital IPO minimum Investment was ₹204000

Liqvd Digital IPO issue size was ₹ 368.4 M - ₹ 390.1 M

Liqvd Digital had a minimum lot size of 2000 Shares per application

Liqvd Digital NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total7.2 M
Fresh Issue6.3 M
Offer for Sale902.0 K
Post Issue Promoter Holding %51.83 %

Liqvd Digital IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date23 Sep 2026
Issue close Date25 Sep 2026
Allotment Date28 Sep 2026
Refund Date29 Sep 2026
Demat Account Credit Date29 Sep 2026
Listing Date30 Sep 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)BSE
Liqvd Digital Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

Liqvd Digital IPO subscription opened on 23 Sep 2026, and closed on 25 Sep 2026

IPO allotment for Liqvd Digital was finalized on Monday, 28 Sep 2026

IPO listing for Liqvd Digital was on BSE on Wednesday, 30 Sep 2026

Liqvd Digital IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)54.0
Listing Open Price53.7
Listing Close Price51.0
Listing Gain%-0.5%
Current Gain%-48.9%

Liqvd Digital Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Liqvd Digital India Ltd.27.661.59119.911.760.96.83.1
Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd.20.72347330.33.31.68.72.41261.5-33.35.967.40.1100.8
Signpost India Ltd.221.51183.916.10.2224.410.2580.926.770.1107.313.894.1
Bright Outdoor Media Ltd.337.8737.230.713.110.9155.421.42426.111
Praveg Ltd.220.2575.5-30.40.12.3-2.6-1.6242.439-11.5-175.2-7.2-306.8
Simca Advertising Ltd.471563.933.90.60.2127.870.216.666.613.9

Liqvd Digital INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Liqvd Digital

Liqvd Digital India was incorporated on May 03, 2013. The company provides a comprehensive range of digital marketing services, including social media management, media buying, influencer marketing, content creation, and web and app development. It serves enterprises, mid-sized brands, and startups across India with technology-driven marketing solutions supported by offices in Mumbai and Gurgaon

Object of the Issue

  • Funding of purchase consideration for acquisition of 23.21% stake in AdLift Marketing Private Limited
  • Funding capital expenditure to be incurred for establishment of a Full-Scale Video Content Production Hub
  • Funding their incremental working capital requirements
  • Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes

Liqvd Digital - PROMOTERS

Name
Arnab Mitra
Ashish Motilal Jalan
Vivek Suchanti
M/s Concept Communication Limited

Liqvd Digital - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Arnab MitraChairman & Managing Director
Monish Suresh SanghaviWhole-time Director
Sunil Jagdish GangrasWhole-time Director
Ashish Motilal JalanNon-Executive Non-Independent Director
Anasuya Chaudhari GhoshNon-Executive Independent Director
Satish InaniNon-Executive Independent Director

Liqvd Digital Book Running Lead Manager

Indorient Financial Services Limited

compliance@indorient.in

Liqvd Digital Registrar to the Offer

Bigshare Services Private Limited

ipo@bigshareonline.com

Liqvd Digital Strengths

Diversified client portfolio

The company offers customized digital marketing solutions tailored to clients' specific advertising and business objectives across diverse industries. Its broad client base and sectoral presence support diversified revenue streams and long-term business growth

Strength

In-house technology

The company leverages proprietary technology platforms, including "iManage" and "Tesseract", to streamline project execution, automate marketing workflows, and deliver AI-driven campaign insights. These in-house platforms enhance operational efficiency, scalability, and strengthen the company’s competitive position in digital marketing

Strength

Full service digital marketing solutions

The company offers an integrated suite of digital marketing services, including content creation, media buying, SEO, performance marketing, influencer marketing, and web development, providing clients with a one-stop marketing solution. Its unified service model enables seamless campaign planning, execution, and performance tracking across multiple digital channels

Strength

Liqvd Digital Risks

Competition

The company operates in a highly competitive digital marketing industry with low entry barriers, facing competition from large agencies, boutique firms, and freelancers. Increased competition and limited service differentiation could pressure pricing, reduce market share, and adversely affect revenue growth

Risk

Demand risk

An increasing trend of companies building in-house marketing, advertising, and data analytics teams could reduce outsourcing demand for the company’s services. This shift may limit customer acquisition, reduce client spending, and adversely affect revenue growth and profitability

Risk

Working capital intensive

The company’s operations are working capital intensive due to significant spending on employees, technology, media campaigns, and content production. Any inability to accurately estimate or secure adequate working capital, or delays in client payments, could adversely affect operations, cash flows, and growth prospects

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • This IPO consists of an offer for sale of up to Rs 4.9 crore, of 902,000 shares. It also consists of a fresh issue of Rs 34.1 crore.
  • The promoters of the company are Arnab Mitra, Ashish Motilal Jalan, Vivek Suchanti and M/s Concept Communication Limited.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 30.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 35.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 51.0 - 54.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Sep 23, 2026 and closes on Sep 25, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 4000. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 4000.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 204,000.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 216,000.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Sep 28, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Sep 29, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Sep 29, 2026.
  • Liqvd Digital India Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Sep 30, 2026.