SRIT India Ltd. logo

SRIT India was incorporated on April 1, 2003. The company is an IT/ITeS solutions provider offering digital automation through custom application development and system integration services, with experience in executing large mission-critical government projects across India. Its operations span healthcare, e-governance, and telecommunications, and it holds CMMI Level 5 and multiple ISO certifications, reflecting high standards of quality and security

Bidding Dates
28 Sep 2026 - 30 Sep 2026
Subscription
125.16x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹14,14511311516.8 M₹123 - ₹13063.93 %₹2,066.4 M - ₹2,184.0 MRHP DOC

SRIT IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

30 Sep '26
Total125.16x
Retail Individual Investor63.7x
HNI (NII) Investors312.99x
Qualified Institutional Buyers91.84x

SRIT IPO overall subscription rate was 125.16 times the total available shares

SRIT IPO retail subscription rate was 63.7 times in the retail segment

SRIT IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 312.99 times in the non-institutional investor category

SRIT IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 91.84 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%15%50%
30 Sep 2026
(Day 3)
63.7x312.99x91.84x
29 Sep 2026
(Day 2)
6.04x5.25x0.03x
28 Sep 2026
(Day 1)
1.61x0.9x0x

SRIT FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
FY26 450.0 43.3 -12.1 -19.4 14.4%
FY25 389.3 33.6 18.0 6.8 12.8%
FY24 271.1 29.1 34.2 33.2 15.1%

SRIT IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

SRIT had 16.8 M shares on offer

SRIT IPO offer price was in the range ₹123 - ₹130

SRIT IPO minimum Investment was ₹14145

SRIT IPO issue size was ₹ 2,066.4 M - ₹ 2,184.0 M

SRIT had a minimum lot size of 115 Shares per application

SRIT NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total16.8 M
Fresh Issue16.8 M
Offer for Sale0
Post Issue Promoter Holding %63.93 %

SRIT IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date28 Sep 2026
Issue close Date30 Sep 2026
Allotment Date01 Oct 2026
Refund Date05 Oct 2026
Demat Account Credit Date05 Oct 2026
Listing Date06 Oct 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)NSE and BSE
SRIT Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

SRIT IPO subscription opened on 28 Sep 2026, and closed on 30 Sep 2026

IPO allotment for SRIT was finalized on Thursday, 01 Oct 2026

IPO listing for SRIT was on NSE and BSE on Tuesday, 06 Oct 2026

SRIT IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)130.0
Listing Open Price148.0
Listing Close Price155.1
Listing Gain%13.8%
Current Gain%-3.0%

SRIT Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
SRIT India Ltd.126810.118.70.71.822.47462.515.543.328.76.728.7
Tata Technologies Ltd.745.630273.254.3-2.95.113.96.15680.17.3546.6-19.313.7-18.7
RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd.864.210244.542.32.84.49.75.51884.963.5194.4-720.415.1
Shiprocket Ltd.134.59788.1-5.2-3.22077.424-79.2-6.4
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.6439031.125.64142.810.97.53160.822.7345.43.825.10.1
Capillary Technologies India Ltd.553.64405.6104.75.45.14748.322.352.4294.55.3

SRIT IPO Reports

IPO NotePDF

Ventura

25 Sept 2026

SRIT INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About SRIT

SRIT India was incorporated on April 1, 2003. The company is an IT/ITeS solutions provider offering digital automation through custom application development and system integration services, with experience in executing large mission-critical government projects across India. Its operations span healthcare, e-governance, and telecommunications, and it holds CMMI Level 5 and multiple ISO certifications, reflecting high standards of quality and security

Object of the Issue

  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements towards modernization of existing products and redevelopment
  • Funding working capital requirements of the company
  • Achieving inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes

SRIT - PROMOTERS

Name
Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan
Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar
Martin Poovakkulam Chacko

SRIT - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Nambiar Raghavan MadhusoodanChairman & Managing Director
Prasaktha Vakkiyl NambiarWhole-Time Director
Martin Poovakkulam ChackoWhole-Time Director
Karthick VaradarajanIndependent Director
Suresh Balachandran MenonIndependent Director
R ThiyagarajanIndependent Director
Thiruvengadam AshokIndependent Director
R RavichandranNon-Executive Director

SRIT Book Running Lead Manager

Choice Capital Advisors Private Limited

sil.ipo@choiceindia.com

SRIT Registrar to the Offer

KFin Technologies Limited

compliance.corp@kfintech.com

SRIT Strengths

End-to-end product solution

With over 26 years of experience, the company designs, implements, and operates digital platforms for governments and enterprises across healthcare, e-governance, and telecom sectors in India and select overseas markets. Its end-to-end service model is backed by CMMI Level 5 and multiple ISO certifications, ensuring high standards in quality, security, and IT service management

Strength

Diversified order book

The company offers a comprehensive product portfolio across healthcare, e-governance, and telecom sectors, with modular solutions designed for end-to-end process automation and scalable performance. Its flexible deployment model allows clients to implement the full suite or selected modules based on their specific operational needs

Strength

Geographically diversified

The company, headquartered in Bengaluru, has a diversified presence across multiple Indian states and select international markets, reducing regional concentration risks. It has executed projects in countries including Qatar, UAE, Nigeria, Zambia, Bahrain, Oman, and Myanmar, demonstrating its ability to deliver globally compliant solutions across geographies

Strength

SRIT Risks

Bidding competition

The company secures most of its IT/ITeS projects through competitive government tenders, and failure to win or execute new contracts may adversely affect its growth, profitability, and cash flows. The highly competitive bidding environment may also put pressure on margins and limit order inflow

Risk

Cyber security risks

The company relies heavily on digital infrastructure, making it vulnerable to cyberattacks, data breaches, and unauthorized system access that could disrupt operations and harm its financial performance and reputation. As digital transformation expands exposure to evolving cyber threats, maintaining strong security and resilience remains a critical challenge

Risk

Bank guarantee risks

The company is required to furnish bank guarantees, surety bonds, and EMDs for its government contracts, and any inability to arrange or renewal issues may adversely impact cash flows and operations. Invocation of such guarantees could also affect its financial condition and overall business stability

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • The promoters of the company are Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan, Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar and Martin Poovakkulam Chacko.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 123.0 - 130.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Sep 28, 2026 and closes on Sep 30, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 115. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 1495.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 14,145.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 194,350.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Oct 01, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Oct 05, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Oct 05, 2026.
  • SRIT India Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Oct 06, 2026.