Deepa Jewellers Ltd. logo

Deepa Jewellers was incorporated on May 5, 2016. The company is engaged in processing, job-work, and trading of 22-karat gold and precious stone jewellery. It designs and sells a wide range of hallmarked plain and studded jewellery through an outsourced manufacturing model supported by a network of 40 karigars

Bidding Dates
01 Sep 2026 - 03 Sep 2026
Subscription
42.61x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹14,1121138426.0 M₹168 - ₹17772.98 %₹4,363.4 M - ₹4,597.2 MRHP DOC

Deepa Jewellers IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

03 Sep '26
Total42.61x
Retail Individual Investor18.55x
HNI (NII) Investors105.96x
Qualified Institutional Buyers37.01x

Deepa Jewellers IPO overall subscription rate was 42.61 times the total available shares

Deepa Jewellers IPO retail subscription rate was 18.55 times in the retail segment

Deepa Jewellers IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 105.96 times in the non-institutional investor category

Deepa Jewellers IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 37.01 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%15%50%
03 Sep 2026
(Day 3)
18.55x105.96x37.01x
02 Sep 2026
(Day 2)
4.69x5.1x0.46x
01 Sep 2026
(Day 1)
1.38x0.63x0.11x

Deepa Jewellers FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
FY26 1,926.7 104.8 -14.7 -19.1 7.6%
FY25 1,397.0 40.6 -9.9 -10.0 4.0%
FY24 1,024.6 24.3 4.8 4.6 3.5%

Deepa Jewellers IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Deepa Jewellers had 26.0 M shares on offer

Deepa Jewellers IPO offer price was in the range ₹168 - ₹177

Deepa Jewellers IPO minimum Investment was ₹14112

Deepa Jewellers IPO issue size was ₹ 4,363.4 M - ₹ 4,597.2 M

Deepa Jewellers had a minimum lot size of 84 Shares per application

Deepa Jewellers NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total26.0 M
Fresh Issue14.1 M
Offer for Sale11.8 M
Post Issue Promoter Holding %72.98 %

Deepa Jewellers IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date01 Sep 2026
Issue close Date03 Sep 2026
Allotment Date04 Sep 2026
Refund Date07 Sep 2026
Demat Account Credit Date07 Sep 2026
Listing Date08 Sep 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)NSE and BSE
Deepa Jewellers Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

Deepa Jewellers IPO subscription opened on 01 Sep 2026, and closed on 03 Sep 2026

IPO allotment for Deepa Jewellers was finalized on Friday, 04 Sep 2026

IPO listing for Deepa Jewellers was on NSE and BSE on Tuesday, 08 Sep 2026

Deepa Jewellers IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)177.0
Listing Open Price221.0
Listing Close Price194.4
Listing Gain%24.9%
Current Gain%44.6%

Deepa Jewellers Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Deepa Jewellers Ltd.255.92459.823.50.11.34429.31927.737.7104.8158.210.9158.2
Titan Company Ltd.4400390625.967.81.24.232.38.48813644.650735264.955.1
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.567.258572.540.80.51.521.46.535950.942.71350.488.913.979.1
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd.363.520345.534.59.225039.848.11009.8176.9
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd.489015206.838.90.11.624.89.28513.873.2351.6196.2125.7262.5
Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd.96714975.554.40.52.12312.56331.376.8275.3107.517.8116.1

Deepa Jewellers IPO Reports

IPO SubscribePDF

Ventura

31 Aug 2026

Deepa Jewellers INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Deepa Jewellers

Deepa Jewellers was incorporated on May 5, 2016. The company is engaged in processing, job-work, and trading of 22-karat gold and precious stone jewellery. It designs and sells a wide range of hallmarked plain and studded jewellery through an outsourced manufacturing model supported by a network of 40 karigars

Object of the Issue

  • Funding long-term working capital requirements towards procurement, maintenance and scaling up of inventory by the company
  • General corporate purposes

Deepa Jewellers - PROMOTERS

Name
Ashish Agarwal
Seema Agarwal
Dev Agarwal

Deepa Jewellers - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Ashish AgarwalChairman & Managing Director
Dev AgarwalWhole-Time Director
Seema AgarwalNon-Executive Non-Independent Director
Komal AgarwalIndependent Director
Grandhi VittalIndependent Director
Sirisha ChintapalliIndependent Director

Deepa Jewellers Book Running Lead Managers

Emkay Global Financial Services Limited

djl.ipo@emkayglobal.com

Valmiki Leela Capital Private Limited

deepa.ipo@valmikileela.com

Deepa Jewellers Registrar to the Offer

Bigshare Services Private Limited

ipo@bigshareonline.com

Deepa Jewellers Strengths

Diverse product portfolio

The company offers a wide range of gold jewellery across different karat specifications, catering to diverse customer preferences. Its portfolio includes traditional and contemporary designs such as waist belts, bangles, armlets, necklaces, earrings, hair ornaments, and rings

Strength

Relationship with karigars

As per the CRISIL Report, jewellery demand in India is driven by weddings, festivals, and seasonal occasions, with production heavily dependent on skilled artisans. The company has a long-standing network of 40 karigars, mainly in Telangana and Maharashtra, enabling timely production, consistent quality, and effective supply chain control

Strength

Client relationship

With a diverse product portfolio and a team of creative designers, the company has built long-standing relationships with leading jewellery retail chains and standalone stores across India. As of November 30, 2025, it serves 315 customers, comprising 43 jewellery retail chains and 272 standalone stores

Strength

Deepa Jewellers Risks

Raw material procurement risks

Timely procurement of gold bullion, its quality, availability, and price are critical to the company’s operations, and fluctuations can significantly impact performance. Factors beyond the company’s control, such as economic conditions, trade policies, competition, and import duties, may cause price volatility or shortages, adversely affecting its business and financial results

Risk

Consumer preference

Jewellery is a discretionary, high-value purchase, and any reduction in consumers’ spending power due to adverse economic conditions, inflation, interest rates, or lower disposable income may impact demand. Changes in investment preferences away from gold jewellery and fluctuations in gold prices may further adversely affect the company’s business, financial condition, and operating results

Risk

Counterparty credit risk

The company is exposed to counterparty credit risk as it offers credit periods of 25–45 days to customers, while suppliers typically provide only one day of credit. Any delay or non-receipt of customer payments could create cash flow mismatches and materially adversely affect its cash flows and financial condition

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • This IPO consists of an offer for sale of up to Rs 209.7 crore, of 11,848,340 shares. It also consists of a fresh issue of Rs 250.0 crore.
  • The promoters of the company are Ashish Agarwal, Seema Agarwal and Dev Agarwal.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 168.0 - 177.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Sep 01, 2026 and closes on Sep 03, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 84. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 1092.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 14,112.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 193,284.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Sep 04, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Sep 07, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Sep 07, 2026.
  • Deepa Jewellers Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Sep 08, 2026.